This website was developed and is maintained by the North Central Wisconsin Area Health Education Center.

Wisconsin Educational Institutions

Appleton, Ashland, Augusta, Baraboo, Beaver Dam, Beloit, Bloomington, MN, Brookfield, Brown Deer, Chicago, IL, Cleveland, Davenport, IA, De Pere, Duluth, MN, Eau Claire, Elkhorn, Fennimore, Fond du Lac, Franklin, Glendale, Green Bay, Hayward, Janesville, Kenosha, Keshena, La Crosse, Madison, Manchester, NH, Manitowoc, Marinette, Marshfield, Menasha, Menomonee Falls, Menomonie, Mequon, Milwaukee, Minneapolis, MN, Neenah, New Richmond, Oshkosh, Pewaukee, Platteville, Prairie du Chien, Racine, Rhinelander, Rice Lake, Richland Center, Ripon, River Falls, Sheboygan, Stevens Point, Superior, Watertown, Waukesha, Wausau, Wauwatosa, West Allis, West Bend, Whitewater, Wisconsin Rapids,


Appleton

Affinity St. Elizabeth Hospital
Annette Siedschlag - Director - Pharmacy
(920) 738-2000 - asiedsch@affinityhealth.org

Michael Newell, MSM, MT (ASCP) - Program Director - Medical Technologist
(920) 738-2132 - mnewell@affinityhealth.org

1506 S. Oneida St.
Appleton, 54915
(920) 738-2000

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


Fox Valley Technical College
1825 N. Bluemound Dr.
P. O. Box 2277
Appleton, 54912-2277
(800) 735-3882 or (920) 735-5600

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


Lawrence University
711 E. Boldt Way
Appleton, 54911
(920) 832-7000

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


Rasmussen College - Appleton Campus
3500 E. Destination Dr., Suite 100
Appleton, 54915
(920) 750-5900

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


UW Health Fox Valley Family Medicine Clinic
Shawn Boogaard - MSE - Primary Care Clerkship
(920) 997-8441 - Shawn.boogaard@mosaicfamilyhealth.org

229 S. Morrison St.
Appleton, 54911
(920) 832-2783

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs


Ashland

Northland College
1411 Ellis Ave.
Ashland, 54806-3999
(715) 682-1699 or (800)-753-1840

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


Wisconsin Indianhead Technical College - Ashland
2100 Beaser Ave.
Ashland, 54806
(800) 243- WITC (9482) or (715) 468-2815 or WITC-Ashland: (715) 682-4591

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


Augusta

UW Health Augusta Family Medicine Clinic
Jennifer McGeorge - Family Medicine Residency
(715) 839-5177 - eauclaire.applicant@fammed.wisc.edu

207 W. Lincoln St., Suite 1
Augusta, 54722
(715) 286-2270 or (888) 703-2778

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs


Baraboo

UW Health Baraboo Family Medicine Clinic
Amy Vincent - Maternity Care
(608) 265-4668 - madisonbaraboo.applicant@fammed.wisc.edu

Amy Vincent - Medical/Surgical Procedures
(608) 265-4668 - madisonbaraboo.applicant@fammed.wisc.edu

Amy Vincent - Family Residency
(608) 265-4668 - madisonbaraboo.applicant@fammed.wisc.edu

Baraboo Medical Associates
1700 Tuttle St.
Baraboo, 53913
608-355-3800

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs


Beaver Dam

Moraine Park Technical College - Beaver Dam
700 Gould Street
Beaver Dam, 53916-1994
(920) 887-4444

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


Beloit

Beloit College
700 College St.
Beloit, 53511
(608) 363-2000 or (800) BELOIT (356-0751)

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


Beloit Memorial Hospital
1969 West Hart Rd.
Beloit, 53511
(608) 364-5011


Bloomington, MN

Northwestern Health Sciences University
2501 W. 84th St.
Bloomington, MN, 55431
(952) 888-4777

Graduate Schools


Brookfield

Herzing University - Brookfield
555 South Executive Drive
Brookfield, 53005
262/649-1710

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Graduate Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


Wheaton Franciscan - Elmbrook Memorial
Megan Jo Rondinelli - Clinical Development Coordinator - Nursing Residency
- meganjo.rondinelli@wfhc.org

19333 W. North Avenue
Brookfield, 53045
(262) 785-2000

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs


Brown Deer

Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare - Brown Deer
Diane Wingenter - Director - Radiography Program
(414) 527-5149 - Diane.Wingenter@wfhc.org

9252 N. Green Bay Rd.
Brown Deer, 53209
(414) 527-7565

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


Chicago, IL

Rush University
Maribeth Flaws - Acting Chair - Medical Technologist
(312) 942-2115 - maribeth_l_flaws@rush.edu

Melanie Dreher - Dean - Nursing
(312) 942-3519 - melanie_dreher@rush.edu

600 South Paulina St., Suite 440
Chicago, IL, 60612
(312) 942-5681

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


Cleveland

Lakeshore Technical College
1290 North Avenue
Cleveland, 53015
(888) GO TO LTC (888-468-6582) or (920) 693-1000

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


Davenport, IA

Palmer College of Chiropractic
1000 Brady St.
Davenport, IA, 52803
(800) 722-2586

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Graduate Schools


De Pere

St. Norbert College
100 Grant Street
De Pere, 54115-2099
(920) 337-3181

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


Duluth, MN

College of St. Scholastica
1200 Kenwood Avenue
Duluth, MN, 55811
(218)723-6000 or (800)447-5444

Graduate Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


Eau Claire

Chippewa Valley Technical College
620 West Clairemont Ave.
Eau Claire, 54701
(800)-547- CVTC (2882) or (715) 833-6200

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


Mayo Clinic Health System Eau Claire
Cathy Lea - Residency Program Director - Pharmacy Residency
(715) 838-5195 - lea.catherine@mayo.edu

Hannah Johnson - Administrative Fellow - Health Care Administrator
(715) 838-5081 - johnson.hannah@mayo.edu

Laura Kelley - Director - Clinical Pastoral Education
(715) 838-1475 - kelley.laura@mayo.edu

1221 Whipple Street
P.O. Box 4105
Eau Claire, 54702-4105
(888) 838-4777 or (715) 838-3311

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Graduate Programs

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs


Sacred Heart Hospital
- Student Nurse Internship
(715) 717-4246

Jim Sorenson - Director - Medical Technologist Program
(715) 717-3973

900 West Clairemont Ave.
Eau Claire, 54701
(715) 717-4121

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Pre-Professional Programs


University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire
105 Garfield Street
P. O. Box 4004
Eau Claire, 54702-4004
(715) 836-INFO (4636)

Graduate Programs

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


UW Health Eau Claire Family Medicine Clinic
Jennifer McGeorge - Coordinator - Assistant Education
(715) 839-5177 - eauclaire.applicant@fammed.wisc.edu

617 W. Clairemont Ave
Eau Claire, 54701
(715) 839-5175

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs


Elkhorn

Aurora Health Center
Sue Ott-Holland - Pastoral Counselor
(262) 741-2046 - sue.ott-holland@aurora.org

205 E. Commerce Court
Elkhorn, 53121
(262) 723-3100

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


Upper Iowa University - Elkhorn
c/o Gateway Technical College
400 County Road G
Elkhorn, 53121-2046
(262) 741-8454

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


Fennimore

Southwest Wisconsin Technical College
1800 Bronson Boulevard
Fennimore, 53809
(800)-362-3322 or (608) 822-3262

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


Fond du Lac

Agnesian HealthCare
Kathy Duchac
(920) 926-5725 - DuchacK@agnesian.com

430 East Division St.
Fond du Lac, 54935
(920) 929-2300

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


Marian University
45 S. National Ave.
Fond du Lac, 54935-4699
(800) 2-MARIAN (62-7426) or (920) 923-7600

Graduate Programs

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


Moraine Park Technical College - Fond du Lac
235 N. National Ave., P. O. Box 1940
Fond du Lac, 54936-1940
(800) 472-4554 or (920) 922-8611

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


University of Wisconsin - Fond du Lac
400 University Drive
Fond du Lac, 54935-2950
(920) 929-1100

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


Franklin

Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital
Tiffany Horrigan - Clinical Development Coordinator - Nursing Residency
(414) 817-5800 - tiffany.horrigan@wfhc.org

2nd floor of Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare Franklin
10101 S. 27th Street
Franklin, 53132
(414) 817-5800

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs


Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare - St. Francis
Kurtis Hammitt - Clinical Development Coordinator - Nursing (Residency)
Medical Surgical - kurtis.hammitt@wfhc.org

Marc Wojciechowski - Diagnostic Medical Sonography Program
(414) 647-5711 - marc.wojciechowski@wfhc.org

Mike Gillard - Residency Program Director - Pharmacy
(414) 325 - 4755 - mike.gillard@wfhc.org

Tiffany Horrigan - Clinical Development Coordinator - Nursing (Residency)
ICU & Nursing Administration - tiffany.horrigan@wfhc.org

10101 S. 27th St.
Franklin, 53132
(414) 325-4700

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs


Glendale

Bryant-Stratton College - Bayshore
500 W. Silver Spring Rd.
Bayshore Town Center, Suite K340
Glendale, 53217
414/961-9600

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


Columbia College of Nursing
Jill Berg - Dean - Columbia College of Nursing
(414) 326-2330 - jill.berg@ccon.edu

4425 N. Port Washington Rd.
Glendale, 53212
(414) 326-2330

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

  • Nursing - (BSN, RN, to BSN) (Mount Mary College)

Green Bay

Aurora BayCare Medical Center
Julie Dagam - Director - Pharmacy Residency Program
(414) 649-6000 - pharmacy.residency@aurora.org

2845 Greenbrier Rd.
Green Bay, 54311
920/288-8000

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs


Bellin College
Mark Bake - Director - Radiological Sciences Program
(920)433-6626 - mark.bake@bellincollege.edu

Nancy Burruss - BSN Program Director
(920) 433-6632 - nancy.burruss@bellincollege.edu

3201 Eaton Rd.
Green Bay, 54311
(800) 236-8707 or (920) 433-6699

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


Bellin Health Care System
744 S. Webster Ave.
PO Box 23400
Green Bay, 54305-3400
(920) 433-3500


College of the Menominee Nation - Green Bay
2733 S. Ridge Road
Green Bay, 54304
(800) 567-2344 or (920) 965-0070

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


Northeast Wisconsin Technical College
2740 West Mason Street, P. O. Box 19042
Green Bay, 54307-9042
(800) 422-NWTC or (920) 498-5400

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


Rasmussen College - Green Bay Campus
904 S. Taylor St., Suite 100
Green Bay, 54303
(920) 593-8400

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


St. Vincent Hospital
Sherry Willems - Nursing Education Coordinator - Nursing Residency
(920) 433-0111 - sherry.willems@hshs.org

835 S. Van Buren St.
P. O. Box 13508
Green Bay, 54307-3508
(800) 236-3030 or (920) 433-0111

Pre-Professional Programs


University of Wisconsin - Green Bay
2420 Nicolet Dr.
Green Bay, 54311-7001
(920) 465-2000

Graduate Programs

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


Hayward

Lac Courte Oreilles Ojibwa Community College
13466 West Trepania Rd
Hayward, 54843-2181
(888) 526-6221 or (715) 634-4790

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Pre-Professional Programs


Janesville

Blackhawk Technical College
6004 S. County Road G
Janesville, 53546-9458
(800) 498-1282 or (608) 758-6900

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


University of Wisconsin - Rock County
2909 Kellogg Ave.
Janesville, 53546
(608) 758-6565

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


Upper Iowa University - Blackhawk Center
c/o Blackhawk Technical College
6004 S. County Road G
Janesville, 53547-5009
(608) 754-7490

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


Kenosha

Carthage College
2001 Alford Park Drive
Kenosha, 53140-1994
(800) 351-4058 or (262) 551-8500

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


Gateway Technical College
3520 30th Avenue
Kenosha, 53144
(800) 247-7122 or (262) 564-2200

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


Herzing University - Kenosha
4006 Washington Road
Kenosha, 53144
262/671-0675

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


University of Wisconsin - Parkside
900 Wood Rd., P. O. Box 2000
Kenosha, 53141-2000
(262) 595-2345

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


Keshena

College of the Menominee Nation - Keshena
N 172 Hwy. 47/55
P. O. Box 1179
Keshena, 54135
(800) 567-2344 or (715) 799-5600

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


La Crosse

Gundersen Lutheran
Adam Gregg - Program Director
(608) 775-3617 or (800) 362-9567, ext. 52281 - aegregg@gundersenhealth.org

Cindy Leitz - Internal Medicine Residency Program Specialist
(608) 775-1910 or (800) 362-9567, ext. 51910 - celeitz@gundersenhealth.org

Colotte O'Heron - General Surgery Residency
(608) 775-2431 or (800) 362-9567, ext. 52431 - ctoheron@gundersenhealth.org

J. Scott Straker - Residency Director Sports Physical Therapy
(608) 775-7934 or (800) 362-9567, ext. 57934 - jsstraker@gundersenhealth.org

Jeffrey Clark - Optometry Residency with Ocular Disease Focus
(608) 489-2451

Jennifer Lee - Medical Education Manager
(608) 775-3349

Johanna Berg - Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery Residency, Podiatric Medicine & Surgery Residency, and Physician Assistant Program Specialist
(608) 775-2961 or (800) 362-9567, ext. 52961 - jgberg@gundersenhealth.org

Rev. Stephan Brunelle - Clinical Manager of Pastoral Care - Clinical Pastoral Education
(608) 775-3620 or (800) 362-9567, ext. 53620 - spiritualcare@gundersenhealth.org

1900 South Ave.
La Crosse, 54601
(800) 362-9567 or (608) 782-7300

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs


Mayo Clinic Health System - Franciscan Healthcare La Crosse
- Academic Coordinator - Nursing and Allied Health
(608) 392-9402

Barbara Jochman - Program Director - School of Nurse Anesthesia
(608) 785-0940

Kimberly Markwardt - Program Coordinator - Family Medicine Residency
(608) 392-9775 or (800) 377-8559 - markwardt.kimberly@mayo.edu

Stacy Kautza - Program Director - Pharmacy
(608) 392-2840 - kautza.stacy@mayo.edu

700 West Avenue South
La Crosse, 54601
(608) 785-0940

Graduate Schools

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs


University of Wisconsin - La Crosse
1725 State Street
La Crosse, 54601
(608) 785-8000

Graduate Programs

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


Viterbo University
900 Viterbo Dr.
La Crosse, 54601-8802
(800) VITERBO (848-3726) or (608) 796-3000

Graduate Programs

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


Western Technical College
400 Seventh St. North
La Crosse, 54601
(800) 322-9982 or (608) 785-9200

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


Madison

Edgewood College
1000 Edgewood College Dr.
Madison, 53711-1997
(800) 444-4861or (608) 663- 2294 or (608) 663-4861

Graduate Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


Herzing University - Madison
5218 East Terrace Drive
Madison, 53718
608/249-6611

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Graduate Programs


Madison Area Technical College
3550 Anderson St.
Madison, 53704
(800) 322-6282 or (608) 246-6100

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


UnityPoint Health - Meriter Hospital
Becky Maedke - Clinical Recruitment Partner - Nurse Residency
(608) 417-6567 - Becky.maedke@unitypoint.org

Kimberly Lintner - Program Director - Pharmacy Practice Residency Program
(608) 417-6160 - klintner@meriter.com

L. Stanley Brysh - Director, General Practice Residency - Dental Residency
(608) 417-6500 - lbrysh@meriter.com

Rev. Jeff Billerbeck - Manager of Spiritual Care and CPE Supervisor - Clinical Pastoral Education Program
(608) 417-6480 - jbillerbeck@meriter.com

202 S. Park St.
Madison, 53715
(608) 417-6000

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs


University of Wisconsin - Madison
750 University Avenue
Madison, 53792-2455
(608) 263-2400 or (608) 262-1234

Graduate Programs

Graduate Schools

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


University of Wisconsin Hospital & Clinics
- Nurse Residency
(800) 443-6164 or (608) 261-0040 - Newgradnurse@uwhealth.org

- Physical Therapy
(608) 263-8060

Caitlin Curtis - Pharmacy Nutrition
(608) 265-1746 - ccurtis@uwhealth.org

Carrie Schwoerer - Program Coordinator - Orthopedic Physical Therapy Residency
(608) 265-8364 - cschwoerer@uwhealth.org

Doug Grovergrys - Program Coordinator - Sports Physical Therapy
(608) 261-1761 - dgrovergrys@uwhealth.org

Jeffrey Fish - Director - Critical Care Specialty
(608) 263-1290 - jfish@uwhealth.org

JoAnna Gollmer - Pharmacy Technician
(608) 890-8057 - PharmTechTraining@uwhealth.org

Julie Auenson - Manager - Child Life
(608) 890-8095 - JAuenson@uwhealth.org

Karen Kritsch - Director - Dietetic Program
(608) 890-8528 - dietintern@uwhealth.org

Kelly Deneen - Program Assistant - Diagnostic Medical Sonography Program
(608) 263-8338 - KDeneen@uwhealth.org

Kelly Deneen - Program Assistant - School of Radiologic Technology
(608) 263-8338 - KDeneen@uwhealth.org

Kimberly Holdener - Transplant Specialty
(608) 263-1290 - kholdener@uwhealth.org

Lucas Schulz - Infectious Diseases
(608) 890-8617 - lschulz2@uwhealth.org

M. Denise Connelly - Clinical Director - Health Psychology
(608) 263-9372 - MConnelly@uwhealth.edu

Maria Kostichka - Program Director - Athletic Training
(608) 890-7502 - MKostichka@uwhealth.org

Mary Mably - Oncology Specialty Pharmacy
- MMably@uwhealth.org

Scott Neuenfeld - Exercise Science
(608) 263-8850 - sneuenfeld@uwhealth.org

Sean Gehrke - Director - Community Pharmacy
(608) 263-9393 - sgehrke2@uwhealth.org

Steve Rough - Director - Pharmacy Administrative
(608) 263-1282 - srough@uwhealth.org

Steve Rough - Director - Pharmacy
(608) 263-1282 - srough@uwhealth.org

600 Highland Ave.
Madison, 53792
(608) 263-6400

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs


Upper Iowa University - Madison
4601 Hammersley Rd.
Madison, 53711
(608) 278-0350

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


UW Health Madison Family Medicine Clinic
Amy Vincent - Family Residency
(608) 265-4668 - madisonbaraboo.applicant@fammed.wisc.edu

1100 Delaplaine Ct.
Madison, 53715-1896
(608) 263-4550

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs


Wisconsin AHEC System, Inc.
750 Highland Ave.
4251 HSLC
Madison, 53705
(608)263-1712


Wisconsin State Laboratory of Hygiene
John E. Shalkham - Director - Cytotechnology Program
(608) 265-9191 - john.shalkham@slh.wisc.edu

University of Wisconsin - Madison Health Science Center
465 Henry Mall
Madison, 53706
(800) 862-1013 or (608) 262-6386

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


Manchester, NH

Southern New Hampshire University
2500 N. River Road
Manchester, NH, 03106
(603) 626-9100 or (800) 668-1249

Graduate Programs


Manitowoc

Silver Lake College
2406 S. Alverno Rd.
Manitowoc, 54220-9319
(800) 236-4SLC or (920) 684-6691

Graduate Programs

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


University of Wisconsin - Manitowoc
705 Viebahn Street
Manitowoc, 54220-6699
(920) 683-4700 or (920) 683-4707

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


Marinette

University of Wisconsin - Marinette
750 W. Bay Shore St.
Marinette, 54143-4253
(715) 735-4300

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


Marshfield

Marshfield Clinic
- Physician Assistant
(800) 541-2895 ext. 97649 or ext. 75133 - studentprograms@marshfieldclinic.org

- Nursing
(800) 541-2895, ext. 97649 or ext. 75133 - studentprograms@marshfieldclinic.org

- Pre-Medical and Pre-Allied Health
(800) 541-2895 - studentprograms@marshfieldclinic.org

Aimie Eckelberg - Program Coordinator - Palliative Medicine
800-541-2895 or 715-389-4151 - eckelberg.aimie@marshfieldclinic.org

Aimie Eckelberg - Program Coordinator - Post Doctoral Psychology
800-541-2895 or 715-389-4151 - eckelberg.aimie@marshfieldclinic.org

Alfonso Velasco - Director - General Surgery
(800) 541-2895 or (715) 387-9222 - velasco.alfonso@marshfieldclinic.org

Erik Stratman - Director - Dermatology
(800) 541-2895 or (715) 389-4151 - stratman.erik@mfldclin.edu

Lori Remeika - Program Director - Internal Medicine
(800) 541-2895 or (715) 387-5260 - remeika.lori@marshfieldclinic.org

Luanne Sojka - Director - Pharmacy Informatics
(800) 782-8581, ext. 19758 or (715) 221-9758 - malsin.luanne@marshfieldclinic.org

Nicky Kumm - Director - Internal Medicine-Pediatric
(800) 541-2895, ext. 7-5260 or (715) 387-5260 - kumm.nicole@marshfieldclinic.org

Sara Griesbach - Director - Pharmacy
(800) 782-8581, ext. 19820 or (715) 221-9820 - griesbach.sara@marshfieldclinic.org

Suzanne Wright - Director - Pediatric
(800) 541-2895, ext. 7-5267 or (715) 387-5267 - disch.shirley@mfldclin.org

Tiffany O'Brien - Program Director - Dentistry
715-221-5643 - obrien.tiffany@marshfieldclinic.org

1000 N. Oak Ave.
Marshfield, 54449-5788
(800) 782-8581 or (800) 541-2895 or (715) 387-5511

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs


Marshfield Laboratories
Donald Schnitzler - Cytotechnology
(800) 222-5835 or (715) 221-6332 - schnitzler.donald@marshfieldclinic.org

Julie Seehafer - Clinical Microbiology
(800) 222-5835 or (715) 221-6332 - seehafer.julie@marshfieldclinic.org

Julie Seehafer - Clinical Laboratory Science/Medical Technology
(800) 222-5835 or (715) 221-6332 - seehafer.julie@marshfieldclinic.org

Julie Seehafer - Clinical Laboratory Technician/Medical Laboratory Technician
(800) 222-5835 or (715) 221-6332 - seehafer.julie@marshfieldclinic.org

Julie Seehafer - Pathologists' Assistant
(800) 222-5835 or (715) 221-6332 - seehafer.julie@marshfieldclinic.org

Julie Seehafer - Phlebotomy Technician
(800) 222-5835 or (715) 221-6332 - seehafer.julie@marshfieldclinic.org

Kate Gorman - Histotechnology (Technician Level)
(800) 222-5835 or (715) 221-6332 - gorman.katherine@marshfieldclinc.org

1000 N. Oak Ave.
Marshfield, 54449-5795
(800) 222-5835 or (715) 221-6332

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs


Ministry St. Joseph's Hospital
Carlyn M. Johnson - Educational Program Director/Nuclear Medicine Technology - Nuclear Medicine Technologist
(715) 389-3905 - Carlyn.Johnson@ministryhealth.org

Heidi Giese - Child Life Manager - Child Life and Therapeutic Recreation
(715) 387-7361 - heidi.giese@ministryhealth.org

Nikki Hable - Program Director - Radiography
(715) 387-7457 - sjh_xrayschool@ministryhealth.org

Rosemary Jadack - Nursing Department Chair - Nursing
(715) 836-5004 - jadackra@uwec.edu

611 St. Joseph Avenue
Marshfield, 54449
(715) 387-1713

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs


University of Wisconsin - Marshfield
2000 W. 5th St.
Marshfield, 54449
(715) 389-6530

Pre-Professional Programs

Programs


Menasha

University of Wisconsin - Fox Valley
1478 Midway Road
Menasha, 54952
(920) 832-2600

Pre-Professional Programs


Menomonee Falls

Froedtert Health Community Memorial Hospital
W180 N8085 Town Hall Road
Menomonee Falls, 53051
(262) 251-1000

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs


Menomonie

University of Wisconsin - Stout
712 South Broadway
Menomonie, 54751
(800) 44-STOUT (78688) or (715) 232-1122

Graduate Programs

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


Mequon

Concordia University
12800 N. Lake Shore Drive
Mequon, 53097-2402
(888) 628-9472 or (262) 243-5700

Graduate Programs

Graduate Schools

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


Milwaukee

Alverno College
3400 South 43rd St., P. O. Box 343922
Milwaukee, 53234-3922
(800) 933-3401 or (414) 382-6000

Graduate Programs

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


Aurora Health Care
Sue Schaus - Parish Nurse Program
(414) 290-5495 - sue.schaus@aurora.org

3000 W. Montana St.
Milwaukee, 53215
(414) 647-3000

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


Aurora Sinai Medical Center
Colleen Nichols - Director - Transitional Year Residency Program
(414) 649-3323

Danish Siddiqui - Director - Obstetrics and Gynecology Residency Program
(414) 647-3000

Julie Dagam - Director - Pharmacy Residency Program
(414) 649-6000 - pharmacy.residency@aurora.org

Michelle Oberwise Lacock - Director - Pastoral Counselor Program
(414) 649-6567 - michelle.oberwise.lacock@aurora.org

Richard Battiola - Director - Internal Medicine Residency Program
(414) 219-7635

945 N. 12th St.
Milwaukee, 53233
(414) 219-2000

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs


Aurora St. Luke's Medical Center
Amy Mahlum - Program Director - Community Pharmacy
(414) 649-6000 - pharmacy.residency@aurora.org

Barry McClain - Program Director - Pharmacy Informatics Specialty
(414) 649-6000 - barry.mcclain@aurora.org

Brandon Ward - Education Coordinator - Laboratory School of Histotechnology
(414) 328-6299 - brandon.ward@aurora.org

Cindy Bradley - Program Supervisor - Radiologic Technology
(414) 747-4335 - cindy.bradley@aurora.org

Jacob L. Bidwell - Director - Family Residency Program
(866) 326-5853

Jon Godden - Program Director - Cardiology
(414) 649-6000 - Jon.Godden@aurora.org

Julie Dagam - Director - Pharmacy Residency Program
(414) 649-6000 - pharmacy.residency@aurora.org

Kerry Michell - Education Coordinator - Nuclear Medicine Technology
(414) 649-6418 - kerry.michell@aurora.org

Laura Sorenson - Director - Diagnostic Medical Sonography Program
(414) 747-4360 - laura.sorenson@aurora.org

Michelle Oberwise Lacock - Pastoral Counselor Program
(414) 649-6567 - michelle.oberwise.lacock@aurora.org

Ryan Servais - Program Director - Critical Care
(414) 649-6000 - jeffrey.zimmerman@aurora.org

Sol Yoder - Program Director - Oncology Specialty
(414) 649-6000 - sol.yoder@aurora.org

Tom Woller - Program Director - Combined Health System Pharmacy Administration
(414) 649-6000 - pharmacy.residency@aurora.org

2900 West Oklahoma Avenue
Milwaukee, 53215
(414) 649-6000

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


Blood Center of Wisconsin
Phyllis Kirchner - Specialist in Blood Bank Technology Program
(414) 937-6271 - phyllis.kirchner@bcw.edu

Phyllis Kirchner - Transfusion Medicine
(414) 937-6271 - phyllis.kirchner@bcw.edu

638 N. 18th Street
P. O. Box 2178
Milwaukee, 53233
(414) 933-5000

Graduate Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


Bryant-Stratton College - Milwaukee
310 W. Wisconsin Ave., Suite 500E
Milwaukee, 53203
(414) 276-5200

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


Cardinal Stritch University
6801 N. Yates Road
Milwaukee, 53217
(800) 347-8822 or (414) 410-4000

Graduate Programs

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


Clement J. Zablocki Veteran's Administration Medical Center
Amanda Henderson - Dietetics
(414) 384-2000, ext. 4331

Angie Paniagua - Pharmacy Clinical Manager, Residency Director - Pharmacy Residency
(414) 384-2000, ext. 42363 - angie.paniagua@va.gov

Carol Francis - Imaging - Radiation Therapy
(414) 384-2000, ext. 42585

Christina Orr - Physical Therapy
(414) 384-2000, ext. 46693

Christine Davis - Physician Assistant
(414) 384-2000, ext. 46723

Debra Frank - Wound Ostomy Continence
(414) 384-2000, ext. 45365

Elizabeth Paulsen - Health Information Management - Medical Transcription
(414) 384-2000, ext. 42410

Ethel Davenport - EMT - Paramedic
(414) 384-2000, ext. 46797

Ethel Davenport - Nursing
(414) 384-2000, ext. 46797

Ethel Davenport - Medical Assistant
(414) 384-2000, ext. 46797

Ethel Davenport - Surgical Technologists
(414) 384-2000, ext. 46797

GH Almassi - Perfusionist
(414) 384-2000, ext. 41733

Guillermo Hernandez - Anesthesia Technology
(414) 384-2000, ext. 42500

Heather Smith - Palliative Care
(414) 384-2000, ext. 41667

Jamie Winner - Clinical Specialist - Infectious Diseases
(414) 384-2000, ext. 41150 - jamie.winner@va.gov

Jennifer O'Connor - Director - Clinical Laboratory Science/Medical Technology
(414) 384-2000, ext. 41332

Jill Snider - Meyer - Social Work
(414) 384-2000, ext. 46868

Jillian Taxman - Rehabilitation - Occupational Therapy
(414) 384-2000, ext. 41140

Jim Hart - Mental Health - Clinical and Counseling Psychology (PhD)
(414) 384-2000, ext. 41672

John Ramer - Director - General Dental Practice Residency
(414) 384-2000 x42965 - john.ramer@va.gov

Joyce Casey or Courtney Zeller - Rehabilitation - Recreation Therapy
(414) 384-2000, ext. 41256 or ext. 45981

Kenneth Rose - Optometry
(414) 384-2000, ext. 46572

Kim Bell - Medication Safety Pharmacy Residency
(414) 384-2000 ext. 41150 - kimberly.bell4@va.gov

Marisa Straub - Rehabilitation - Art Therapy
(414) 384-2000, ext. 41976

Monica Andres - Audiology
(414) 384-2000, ext. 41219

Peggy Gronowski - Imaging - Radiography
(414) 384-2000, ext. 42567

Peggy Gronowski - Imaging - Radiography
(414) 384-2000 ext. 42567

Peter Kallio - Nurse Anesthesia
(414) 384-2000, ext. 42417

Richard Kaplan - Dental Hygiene
(414) 384-2000, ext. 42965

Robert Steldt - Biomedical Engineering
(414) 384-2000, ext. 41069

Shawn Feirer - Respiratory Technician
(414) 384-2000, ext. 42881

Shep Crumrine - Rehabilitation - Music Therapy
(414) 384-2000, ext. 42433

Sue Vlazny - Renal Dialysis/Hemodialysis Technician
(414) 384-2000, ext. 42533

Teri Nitschke - Speech Pathology
(414) 384-2000, ext. 41223

Yvonne Harris - Health Information Management - Records Processing
(414) 384-2000, ext. 42388

5000 West National Avenue
Milwaukee, 53295
(414) 384-2000

Pre-Professional Programs

Programs


Columbia-St. Mary's Hospital
Camille Garrison - Director - Family Medicine
(414) 326-2330 - cgarrison@mcw.edu

Grace Janik - Associate Program Director - OB/GYN Residency
(414) 805-6600

Jayne Wisniewski - Director - Radiologic Technologist
(414) 326-2338 - jwisnie1@columbia-stmarys.org

Jill Berg - Dean - Columbia College of Nursing
(414) 326-2330 - jill.berg@ccon.edu

Randall Dei - Residency Program Director - Podiatry
(414) 291-1728 - randalld@efahc.com

2025 E. Newport Avenue
Milwaukee, 53211
(414) 961-3300

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs


Froedtert Hospital
Cassidy Berns - Residency Coordinator - Obstetrics and Gynecology
(414) 805-6658 - cberns@mcw.edu

Frank Steffel - Director - Nuclear Medicine Technologist Program
(414) 805-2071

Jane Hendricks - Education Coordinator - Advance Practice Nurse/Physician Assistant
(414) 805-3666 - Jane.Hendricks@froedtert.com

Kristin Hanson - Program Director - Pharmacy
(414) 805-2991 - Kristin.Hanson@froedtert.com

Rochell Olive-Harmon - Director - Radiography Program
(414) 805-4999 - rharmon@froedterthealth.org

9200 W. Wisconsin Avenue
Milwaukee, 53226
(800) 272-3666 or (414) 805-3666

Graduate Schools

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs


Marquette University
1212 W. Wisconsin Ave.
Milwaukee, 53201-1881
(414) 288-7700 or (800) 222-6544

Graduate Programs

Graduate Schools

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


Medical College of Wisconsin
Amanda Szymkowski - Program Coordinator - Medicine - Geriatrics
(414) 805-0728 - aszymkowski@mcw.edu

Amy Matenaer - Program Coordinator - Anesthesiology
(414) 805-6102 - amatenaer@mcw.edu

Arthur Krasnow - Program Director - Nuclear Medicine
(414) 805-3771 - akraus@mcw.edu

Carla Claussen - Program Manager - Diagnostic Radiology
(414) 805-3724 - cclaussen@mcw.edu

Carri Brewer - Program Coordinator - Medicine - Pediatrics
(414) 337-7030 - cbrewer@mcw.edu

Chad Carlson - Program Director - Neurology
(414) 805-5235 - ccarlson@mcw.edu

Cheri McElhatton - Program Coordinator - Radiation Oncology
(414) 805-4472 - cmcelhatton@radonc.mcw.edu

Christen Schweikart - Medical Education Coordinator II - Orthopaedic Surgery
(414) 805-7433 - cschweikart@mcw.edu

Christopher Wolfla - Program Coordinator - Neurosurgery
(414) 805-3069 - cwolfla@mcw.edu

Colleen Crowe - Program Coordinator - Emergency Medicine
(414) 805-6469 - ccrowe@mcw.edu

David Johnstone - Program Director - Cardiothoracic Surgery
(414) 955-6904 - djohnstone@mcw.edu

Debbie Bruening - Program Coordinator - Plastic Surgery
(414) 805-5465 - bruening@mcw.edu

Debbie Dye - Program Coordinator - Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
(414) 805-5781 - ddye@mcw.edu

Diann Fiscus - Program Coordinator - Otolaryngology
(414) 805-5609 - dfiscus@mcw.edu

Jennifer Harris - Program Coordinator - Obstetrics & Gynecology
(414) 805-6658 - jaharris@mcw.edu

Leslie Bencivenga - Program Coordinator - Ophthalmology
(414) 955-7876 - lbencive@mcw.edu

Lori Goodman - Program Coordinator - Family Medicine - Waukesha
(262) 548-6907 - lori.goodman@phci.org

Lorie Kennedy - Program Coordinator - Family Medicine - Columbia - St. Mary's
(414) 267-6502 - csmfmr@mcw.edu

Matthew Goldblatt - Program Director - General Surgery
(414) 805-8632 - mgoldblatt@mcw.edu

Michael Weisgerber - Program Director - Pediatrics
(414) 266-6800 - pedsrecruitment@mcw.edu

Paul Lemen - Program Director - Psychiatry & Behavioral Medicine
(414) 805-4777 - plemen@mcw.edu

Robin Helm - Program Director - Family Medicine - St. Joseph
(414) 527-8348

Steven Kroft - Program Coordinator - Pathology
(414) 805-8442 - skroft@mcw.edu

Susan Abrahms - Program Coordinator - Physical Medicine & Rehab
(414) 805-9770 - sabrahms@mcw.edu

Tammy Janik - Program Coordinator - Urology
(414) 805-0788 - tjanik@mcw.edu

Tracy Stasinopoulos - Program Coordinator - Internal Medicine
(414) 805-0532 - tstasino@mcw.edu

Tracy Stasinopoulos - Program Coordinator - Medicine - Neurology
(414) 805-0532 - tstasino@mcw.edu

Yvonne Chiu - Program Director - Dermatology
(414) 955-3106 - smartin@mcw.edu

8701 Watertown Plank Road
Milwaukee, 53226
(414) 456-8296

Graduate Programs

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs


Milwaukee Area Technical College
700 W. State Street
Milwaukee, 53233
(414) 297-6600 or (414) 297-MATC

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


Milwaukee Career College
3077 North Mayfair Road
Milwaukee, 53222
(800) 754 - 1009

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


Milwaukee Institute of Art & Design
273 E. Erie St.
Milwaukee, 53202
(414) 847-3200 or (414) 291-8070

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


Milwaukee School of Engineering
1025 N. Broadway
Milwaukee, 53202-3190
(800) 332-6763 or (414) 277-7300

Graduate Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


Mount Mary College
2900 North Menomonee River Parkway
Milwaukee, 53222-4597
(800) 321-6265 or (414) 258-4810

Graduate Programs

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


University of Wisconsin - Milwaukee
P. O. Box 413
2200 E. Kenwood Blvd.
Milwaukee, 53211
(414) 229-1122

Graduate Programs

Graduate Schools

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


Upper Iowa University - Milwaukee
620 S. 76th St.
Milwaukee, 53214
(414) 475-4848

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


UW Health Milwaukee Residency Program
Ana Acevedo - Family Residency
(414) 649-7909 - ana.acevedo@aurora.org

Aurora Family Medicine Residency Program
2900 W. Oklahoma Ave.
Milwaukee, 53215
(866) 326-5853

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs


Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare - St. Joseph
Diane Erdman - Residency Program Director - Pharamcy
(414) 447-2205 - Diane.Erdman@wfhc.org

Matthew Lee - Associate Program Director - Obstetrics and Gynecology
(414) 778-0070

Megan Jo Rondinelli - Clinical Development Coordinator - Nursing Residency
- Meganjo.Rondinelli@wfhc.org

5000 W. Chambers Street
Milwaukee, 53210
(414) 447-2000

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs


Wisconsin Lutheran College
8800 West Bluemound Road
Milwaukee, 53226-4699
(414) 443-8800

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


Wisconsin School of Professional Psychology
9120 W. Hampton Avenue, #212
Milwaukee, 53225-4960
414/464-9777

Graduate Programs


Minneapolis, MN

Capella University
225 South 6th St., 9th Floor
Minneapolis, MN, 55402
866/933-5860

Graduate Programs


University of Minnesota
240 Williamson Hall
231 Pillsbury Drive SE
Minneapolis, MN, 55455-0213
(800) 752-1000 or (612) 625-2008

Graduate Programs


Neenah

Theda Clark Regional Medical Center
Troy Albrecht - Director - Radiography Program
(920) 729-3146 - Troy.albrecht@thedacare.org

130 Second St.
Neenah, 54956
(800) 236-3122 or (920) 729-3100

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


New Richmond

Wisconsin Indianhead Technical College - New Richmond
1019 S. Knowles Ave.
New Richmond, 54017
(800) 243-WITC (9482) or (715) 468-2815 or WITC-New Richmond (715) 246-6561

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


Oshkosh

Affinity Mercy Medical Center
Brian Joachim, MS, RTR - Radiography Program
(920) 223-0135 - jwerner@affinityhealth.org

Michael Newell, MSM, MT (ASCP) - Program Director - Medical Technologist
(920) 738-2132 - mnewell@affinityhealth.org

500 S. Oakwood Rd.
Oshkosh, 54904
(920) 223-2000

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


University of Wisconsin - Oshkosh
800 Algoma Boulevard
Oshkosh, 54901
(920) 424-1234

Graduate Programs

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


Pewaukee

Waukesha County Technical College
800 Main Street
Pewaukee, 53072
(262) 691-5566

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


Platteville

University of Wisconsin - Platteville
One University Plaza
Platteville, 53818-3099
(608) 342-1400 or (800) 362-5515

Graduate Programs

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


Prairie du Chien

Upper Iowa University - Prairie du Chien
133 S. Michigan St.
Prairie du Chien, 53821
(608) 326-4292

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


Racine

Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare - All Saints
Gregg Albright - Residency Program Director - Pharmacy
(262) 687-4306 - Gregg.Albright@wfhc.org

Linda Szolwinski - Director - Radiologic Technology
(262) 687-5090 - Linda.Szolwinski@wfhc.org

Mary Trudell - Nursing Residency
(262) 687-4852 - Mary.Trudell@wfhc.org

3801 Spring St.
Racine, 53405
(262) 687-4011

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs


Rhinelander

Nicolet Area Technical College
5364 College Dr.
Rhinelander, 54501
(800) 544-3039 or (715) 365-4410

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


Rice Lake

Wisconsin Indianhead Technical College - Rice Lake
1900 College Dr.
Rice Lake, 54868
(800) 243-WITC (9482) or 715-468-2815 or WITC-Rice Lake: (715) 234-7082

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


Richland Center

University of Wisconsin - Richland
1200 Highway 14 West
Richland Center, 53581-1399
(608) 647-6186

Programs


Ripon

Ripon College
300 Seward Street, P. O. Box 248
Ripon, 54971-0248
(800) 94-RIPON or (920) 748-8115

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


River Falls

University of Wisconsin - River Falls
410 S. Third Street
River Falls, 54022-5001
(715) 425-3911

Graduate Programs

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


Sheboygan

Lakeland College
P. O. Box 359
Sheboygan, 53082-0359
(800) 569-2166 or (920) 565-1216

Graduate Programs

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


University of Wisconsin - Sheboygan
One University Dr.
Sheboygan, 53081-4760
(920) 459-6600

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Pre-Professional Programs


Stevens Point

University of Wisconsin - Stevens Point
2100 Main St.
Stevens Point, 54881-3897
(715) 346-2441 or (715) 346-0123

Graduate Programs

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


Superior

University of Wisconsin - Superior
Belknap & Catlin
P. O. Box 2000
Superior, 54880-4500
(715) 394-8101

Graduate Programs

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


Wisconsin Indianhead Technical College - Superior
600 N. 21st St.
Superior, 54880
(800) 243-WITC (9482) or (715) 468-2815 or WITC-Superior (715) 394-6677

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


Watertown

Maranatha Baptist University
745 West Main Street
Watertown, 53094
(920) 261-9300

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


Waukesha

Carroll University
100 N. East Ave.
Waukesha, 53186-5593
(800) 227-7655 or (262) 547-1211

Graduate Programs

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


University of Wisconsin - Waukesha
1500 N. University Dr.
Waukesha, 53188-2799
(262) 521-5200

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Pre-Professional Programs


Waukesha Family Medicine Residency Program
210 NW Barstow, Suite 201
Waukesha, 53188
(262) 548-6903

Pre-Professional Programs


Wausau

Aspirus Wausau Hospital
Adelle Spaay - Family Medicine
(715) 675-3391 - Adelle.Spaay@fammed.wisc.edu

Daniel Lockwood - Medical Technologist Program
(715) 847-2000, ext. 52063 - daniello@aspirus.org

Julie Riemer - Student Nurse Intern Program
(715) 847-2383 or (800) 283-2881, ext. 72383

333 Pine Ridge Boulevard
Wausau, 54401
(715) 847-2118

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs


Northcentral Technical College
1000 West Campus Drive
Wausau, 54401
(888) NTC-7144 or (715) 675-3331

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


Rasmussen College - Wausau Campus
1101 Westwood Drive
Wausau, 54401
(800) 932-6530

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


University of Wisconsin - Marathon
518 South 7th Avenue
Wausau, 54401
(715) 261-6235

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


Upper Iowa University - Wausau
1000 W. Campus Dr., Room A222
Wausau, 54401
(715) 675-1537

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


UW Health Wausau Family Medicine Clinic
Adelle Spaay - Family Residency
(715)675-3391 - Adelle.Spaay@fammed.wisc.edu

425 Wind Ridge Drive
Wausau, 54401
(715) 675-3391

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs


Wauwatosa

Bryant-Stratton College - Wauwatosa
10950 W. Potter Road
Wauwatosa, 53226
414/302-7000

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


Midwest Spine & Orthopedic Hospital
Megan Jo Rondinelli - Clinical Development Coordinator - Nursing Residency
(414) 778-7800 - meganjo.rondinelli@wfhc.org

10000 W. Bluemound Road
Wauwatosa, 53226
(414) 778-7800

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs


Wheaton Franciscan-The Wisconsin Heart Hospital Campus
Megan Jo Rondinelli - Clinical Development Coordinator - Nursing Residency
(414) 778-7800 - meganjo.rondinelli@wfhc.org

10000 W. Bluemound Road
Wauwatosa, 53226
(414) 778-7800

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs


West Allis

Aurora West Allis Medical Center
Julie Dagam - Director - Pharmacy Residency Program
(414) 649-6000 - pharmacy.residency@aurora.org

8901 W. Lincoln Ave.
West Allis, 53227
(414) 328 - 6000

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs


West Bend

Moraine Park Technical College - West Bend
2151 North Main Street
West Bend, 53090-1598
(262) 335-6000

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


University of Wisconsin - Washington County
400 University Drive
West Bend, 53095
(262) 335-5200

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


Whitewater

University of Wisconsin - Whitewater
800 W. Main Street
Whitewater, 53190-1790
(262) 472-1234 or (262) 472-4357

Graduate Programs

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs


Wisconsin Rapids

Mid-State Technical College
500 32nd Street North
Wisconsin Rapids, 54494
(888) 575-MSTC or (715) 422-5300

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs



Home | Healthcare Occupations | WI Educational Institutions | Professional Organizations | Programs and Resources
Close Survey