Appleton

Affinity St. Elizabeth Hospital

Annette Siedschlag - Director - Pharmacy
(920) 738-2000 - asiedsch@affinityhealth.org

Michael Newell, MSM, MT (ASCP) - Program Director - Medical Technologist
(920) 738-2132 - mnewell@affinityhealth.org

1506 S. Oneida St.
Appleton, 54915
(920) 738-2000

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

Pharmacy Residency

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Medical Technologist - (Certificate)

Fox Valley Technical College

1825 N. Bluemound Dr.
P. O. Box 2277
Appleton, 54912-2277
(800) 735-3882 or (920) 735-5600

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Lawrence University

711 E. Boldt Way
Appleton, 54911
(920) 832-7000

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Rasmussen College - Appleton Campus

3500 E. Destination Dr., Suite 100
Appleton, 54915
(920) 750-5900

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

UW Health Fox Valley Family Medicine Clinic

Shawn Boogaard - MSE - Primary Care Clerkship
(920) 997-8441 - Shawn.boogaard@mosaicfamilyhealth.org

229 S. Morrison St.
Appleton, 54911
(920) 832-2783

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

Primary Care Clerkship

 

Ashland

Northland College

1411 Ellis Ave.
Ashland, 54806-3999
(715) 682-1699 or (800)-753-1840

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Wisconsin Indianhead Technical College - Ashland

2100 Beaser Ave.
Ashland, 54806
(800) 243- WITC (9482) or (715) 468-2815 or WITC-Ashland: (715) 682-4591

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

 

Augusta

UW Health Augusta Family Medicine Clinic

Jennifer McGeorge - Family Medicine Residency
(715) 839-5177 - eauclaire.applicant@fammed.wisc.edu

207 W. Lincoln St., Suite 1
Augusta, 54722
(715) 286-2270 or (888) 703-2778

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

Family Residency

 

Baraboo

UW Health Baraboo Family Medicine Clinic

Amy Vincent - Maternity Care
(608) 265-4668 - madisonbaraboo.applicant@fammed.wisc.edu

Amy Vincent - Medical/Surgical Procedures
(608) 265-4668 - madisonbaraboo.applicant@fammed.wisc.edu

Amy Vincent - Family Residency
(608) 265-4668 - madisonbaraboo.applicant@fammed.wisc.edu

Baraboo Medical Associates

1700 Tuttle St.
Baraboo, 53913
608-355-3800

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

 

Beaver Dam

Moraine Park Technical College - Beaver Dam

700 Gould Street
Beaver Dam, 53916-1994
(920) 887-4444

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

 

Beloit

Beloit College

700 College St.
Beloit, 53511
(608) 363-2000 or (800) BELOIT (356-0751)

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Beloit Memorial Hospital

1969 West Hart Rd.
Beloit, 53511
(608) 364-5011

 

Bloomington, MN

Northwestern Health Sciences University

2501 W. 84th St.
Bloomington, MN, 55431
(952) 888-4777

Graduate Schools

Chiropractor

 

Brookfield

Herzing University - Brookfield

555 South Executive Drive
Brookfield, 53005
262/649-1710

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Graduate Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Wheaton Franciscan - Elmbrook Memorial

Megan Jo Rondinelli - Clinical Development Coordinator - Nursing Residency
- meganjo.rondinelli@wfhc.org

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

Nursing - (Residency)

 

 

Brown Deer 

Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare - Brown Deer

Diane Wingenter - Director - Radiography Program
(414) 527-5149 - Diane.Wingenter@wfhc.org

9252 N. Green Bay Rd.
Brown Deer, 53209
(414) 527-7565

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Radiologic Technologist - (Certificate)

 

Chicago, IL

Rush University

Maribeth Flaws - Acting Chair - Medical Technologist
(312) 942-2115 - maribeth_l_flaws@rush.edu

Melanie Dreher - Dean - Nursing
(312) 942-3519 - melanie_dreher@rush.edu

600 South Paulina St., Suite 440
Chicago, IL, 60612
(312) 942-5681

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

 

Cleveland

Lakeshore Technical College

1290 North Avenue
Cleveland, 53015
(888) GO TO LTC (888-468-6582) or (920) 693-1000

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

 

Davenport, IA

Palmer College of Chiropractic

1000 Brady St.
Davenport, IA, 52803
(800) 722-2586

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Chiropractic Specialist/Chiropractic Technologist

Graduate Schools

Chiropractor

 

De Pere

St. Norbert College

100 Grant Street
De Pere, 54115-2099
(920) 337-3181

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

 

Duluth, MN

College of St. Scholastica

1200 Kenwood Avenue
Duluth, MN, 55811
(218)723-6000 or (800)447-5444

Graduate Programs

Doctor of Nursing Practice

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Nursing

 

Eau Claire

Chippewa Valley Technical College

620 West Clairemont Ave.
Eau Claire, 54701
(800)-547- CVTC (2882) or (715) 833-6200

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Mayo Clinic Health System Eau Claire

Cathy Lea - Residency Program Director - Pharmacy Residency
(715) 838-5195 - lea.catherine@mayo.edu

Hannah Johnson - Administrative Fellow - Health Care Administrator
(715) 838-5081 - johnson.hannah@mayo.edu

Laura Kelley - Director - Clinical Pastoral Education
(715) 838-1475 - kelley.laura@mayo.edu

1221 Whipple Street
P.O. Box 4105
Eau Claire, 54702-4105
(888) 838-4777 or (715) 838-3311

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Pastoral Counselor

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

Pharmacy - (Residency)

Sacred Heart Hospital

- Student Nurse Internship
(715) 717-4246

Jim Sorenson - Director - Medical Technologist Program
(715) 717-3973

900 West Clairemont Ave.
Eau Claire, 54701
(715) 717-4121

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Medical Technologist - (Certificate)

Pre-Professional Programs

Student Nurse Intern Program

University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire

105 Garfield Street
P. O. Box 4004
Eau Claire, 54702-4004
(715) 836-INFO (4636)

Graduate Programs

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

UW Health Eau Claire Family Medicine Clinic

Jennifer McGeorge - Coordinator - Assistant Education
(715) 839-5177 - eauclaire.applicant@fammed.wisc.edu

617 W. Clairemont Ave
Eau Claire, 54701
(715) 839-5175

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

Family Residency

 

Elkhorn

Aurora Health Center

Sue Ott-Holland - Pastoral Counselor
(262) 741-2046 - sue.ott-holland@aurora.org

205 E. Commerce Court
Elkhorn, 53121
(262) 723-3100

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Pastoral Counselor

Upper Iowa University - Elkhorn

c/o Gateway Technical College
400 County Road G
Elkhorn, 53121-2046
(262) 741-8454

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

 

Fennimore

Southwest Wisconsin Technical College

1800 Bronson Boulevard
Fennimore, 53809
(800)-362-3322 or (608) 822-3262

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

 

Fond du Lac

Agnesian HealthCare

Kathy Duchac
(920) 926-5725 - DuchacK@agnesian.com

430 East Division St.
Fond du Lac, 54935
(920) 929-2300

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Marian University

45 S. National Ave.
Fond du Lac, 54935-4699
(800) 2-MARIAN (62-7426) or (920) 923-7600

Graduate Programs

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Moraine Park Technical College - Fond du Lac

235 N. National Ave., P. O. Box 1940
Fond du Lac, 54936-1940
(800) 472-4554 or (920) 922-8611

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

University of Wisconsin - Fond du Lac

400 University Drive
Fond du Lac, 54935-2950
(920) 929-1100

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

 

Franklin 

Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital

Tiffany Horrigan - Clinical Development Coordinator - Nursing Residency
(414) 817-5800 - tiffany.horrigan@wfhc.org

2nd floor of Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare Franklin
10101 S. 27th Street
Franklin, 53132
(414) 817-5800

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

Nursing - (Residency)

Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare - St. Francis

Kurtis Hammitt - Clinical Development Coordinator - Nursing (Residency)
Medical Surgical - kurtis.hammitt@wfhc.org

Marc Wojciechowski - Diagnostic Medical Sonography Program
(414) 647-5711 - marc.wojciechowski@wfhc.org

Mike Gillard - Residency Program Director - Pharmacy
(414) 325 - 4755 - mike.gillard@wfhc.org

Tiffany Horrigan - Clinical Development Coordinator - Nursing (Residency)
ICU & Nursing Administration - tiffany.horrigan@wfhc.org

10101 S. 27th St.
Franklin, 53132
(414) 325-4700

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Diagnostic Medical Sonography

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

 

Glendale

Bryant-Stratton College - Bayshore

500 W. Silver Spring Rd.
Bayshore Town Center, Suite K340
Glendale, 53217
414/961-9600

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Columbia College of Nursing

Jill Berg - Dean - Columbia College of Nursing
(414) 326-2330 - jill.berg@ccon.edu

4425 N. Port Washington Rd.
Glendale, 53212
(414) 326-2330

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Nursing - (BSN, RN, to BSN) (Mount Mary College)

 

Green Bay 

Aurora BayCare Medical Center

Julie Dagam - Director - Pharmacy Residency Program
(414) 649-6000 - pharmacy.residency@aurora.org

2845 Greenbrier Rd.
Green Bay, 54311
920/288-8000

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

Pharmacy - (Residency)

Bellin College

Mark Bake - Director - Radiological Sciences Program
(920)433-6626 - mark.bake@bellincollege.edu

Nancy Burruss - BSN Program Director
(920) 433-6632 - nancy.burruss@bellincollege.edu

3201 Eaton Rd.
Green Bay, 54311
(800) 236-8707 or (920) 433-6699

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Bellin Health Care System

744 S. Webster Ave.
PO Box 23400
Green Bay, 54305-3400
(920) 433-3500

College of the Menominee Nation - Green Bay

2733 S. Ridge Road
Green Bay, 54304
(800) 567-2344 or (920) 965-0070

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Northeast Wisconsin Technical College

2740 West Mason Street, P. O. Box 19042
Green Bay, 54307-9042
(800) 422-NWTC or (920) 498-5400

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Rasmussen College - Green Bay Campus

904 S. Taylor St., Suite 100
Green Bay, 54303

(920) 593-8400

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

St. Vincent Hospital

Sherry Willems - Nursing Education Coordinator - Nursing Residency
(920) 433-0111 - sherry.willems@hshs.org

835 S. Van Buren St.
P. O. Box 13508
Green Bay, 54307-3508
(800) 236-3030 or (920) 433-0111

Pre-Professional Programs

Nursing - (Residency)

University of Wisconsin - Green Bay

2420 Nicolet Dr.
Green Bay, 54311-7001
(920) 465-2000

Graduate Programs

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

 

Hayward 

Lac Courte Oreilles Ojibwa Community College

13466 West Trepania Rd
Hayward, 54843-2181
(888) 526-6221 or (715) 634-4790

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Pre-Professional Programs

Pre-Nursing

 

Janesville

Blackhawk Technical College

6004 S. County Road G
Janesville, 53546-9458
(800) 498-1282 or (608) 758-6900

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

University of Wisconsin - Rock County

2909 Kellogg Ave.
Janesville, 53546
(608) 758-6565

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Pre-Nursing

Upper Iowa University - Blackhawk Center

c/o Blackhawk Technical College
6004 S. County Road G
Janesville, 53547-5009
(608) 754-7490

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

 

Kenosha

Carthage College

2001 Alford Park Drive
Kenosha, 53140-1994
(800) 351-4058 or (262) 551-8500

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Gateway Technical College

3520 30th Avenue
Kenosha, 53144
(800) 247-7122 or (262) 564-2200

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Herzing University - Kenosha

4006 Washington Road
Kenosha, 53144
262/671-0675

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

University of Wisconsin - Parkside

900 Wood Rd., P. O. Box 2000
Kenosha, 53141-2000
(262) 595-2345

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

 

Keshena

College of the Menominee Nation - Keshena

N 172 Hwy. 47/55
P. O. Box 1179
Keshena, 54135
(800) 567-2344 or (715) 799-5600

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

 

La Crosse

Gundersen Lutheran

Adam Gregg - Program Director
(608) 775-3617 or (800) 362-9567, ext. 52281 - aegregg@gundersenhealth.org

Cindy Leitz - Internal Medicine Residency Program Specialist
(608) 775-1910 or (800) 362-9567, ext. 51910 - celeitz@gundersenhealth.org

Colotte O'Heron - General Surgery Residency
(608) 775-2431 or (800) 362-9567, ext. 52431 - ctoheron@gundersenhealth.org

J. Scott Straker - Residency Director Sports Physical Therapy
(608) 775-7934 or (800) 362-9567, ext. 57934 - jsstraker@gundersenhealth.org

Jeffrey Clark - Optometry Residency with Ocular Disease Focus
(608) 489-2451

Jennifer Lee - Medical Education Manager
(608) 775-3349

Johanna Berg - Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery Residency, Podiatric Medicine & Surgery Residency, and Physician Assistant Program Specialist
(608) 775-2961 or (800) 362-9567, ext. 52961 - jgberg@gundersenhealth.org

Rev. Stephan Brunelle - Clinical Manager of Pastoral Care - Clinical Pastoral Education
(608) 775-3620 or (800) 362-9567, ext. 53620 - spiritualcare@gundersenhealth.org

1900 South Ave.
La Crosse, 54601
(800) 362-9567 or (608) 782-7300

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

Optometry Residency with Ocular Disease Focus

Mayo Clinic Health System - Franciscan Healthcare La Crosse

- Academic Coordinator - Nursing and Allied Health
(608) 392-9402

Barbara Jochman - Program Director - School of Nurse Anesthesia
(608) 785-0940

Kimberly Markwardt - Program Coordinator - Family Medicine Residency
(608) 392-9775 or (800) 377-8559 - markwardt.kimberly@mayo.edu

Stacy Kautza - Program Director - Pharmacy
(608) 392-2840 - kautza.stacy@mayo.edu

700 West Avenue South
La Crosse, 54601
(608) 785-0940

Graduate Schools

Nurse Anesthesia

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

University of Wisconsin - La Crosse

1725 State Street
La Crosse, 54601
(608) 785-8000

Graduate Programs

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Viterbo University

900 Viterbo Dr.
La Crosse, 54601-8802
(800) VITERBO (848-3726) or (608) 796-3000

Graduate Programs

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Western Technical College

400 Seventh St. North
La Crosse, 54601
(800) 322-9982 or (608) 785-9200

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

 

Madison

Edgewood College

1000 Edgewood College Dr.
Madison, 53711-1997
(800) 444-4861or (608) 663- 2294 or (608) 663-4861

Graduate Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Herzing University - Madison

5218 East Terrace Drive
Madison, 53718
608/249-6611

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Graduate Programs

Madison Area Technical College

3550 Anderson St.
Madison, 53704
(800) 322-6282 or (608) 246-6100

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

UnityPoint Health - Meriter Hospital

Becky Maedke - Clinical Recruitment Partner - Nurse Residency
(608) 417-6567 - Becky.maedke@unitypoint.org

Kimberly Lintner - Program Director - Pharmacy Practice Residency Program
(608) 417-6160 - klintner@meriter.com

L. Stanley Brysh - Director, General Practice Residency - Dental Residency
(608) 417-6500 - lbrysh@meriter.com

Rev. Jeff Billerbeck - Manager of Spiritual Care and CPE Supervisor - Clinical Pastoral Education Program
(608) 417-6480 - jbillerbeck@meriter.com

202 S. Park St.
Madison, 53715
(608) 417-6000

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

University of Wisconsin - Madison

750 University Avenue
Madison, 53792-2455
(608) 263-2400 or (608) 262-1234

Graduate Programs

Graduate Schools

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

University of Wisconsin Hospital & Clinics

- Nurse Residency
(800) 443-6164 or (608) 261-0040 - Newgradnurse@uwhealth.org

- Physical Therapy
(608) 263-8060

Caitlin Curtis - Pharmacy Nutrition
(608) 265-1746 - ccurtis@uwhealth.org

Carrie Schwoerer - Program Coordinator - Orthopedic Physical Therapy Residency
(608) 265-8364 - cschwoerer@uwhealth.org

Doug Grovergrys - Program Coordinator - Sports Physical Therapy
(608) 261-1761 - dgrovergrys@uwhealth.org

Jeffrey Fish - Director - Critical Care Specialty
(608) 263-1290 - jfish@uwhealth.org

JoAnna Gollmer - Pharmacy Technician
(608) 890-8057 - PharmTechTraining@uwhealth.org

Julie Auenson - Manager - Child Life
(608) 890-8095 - JAuenson@uwhealth.org

Karen Kritsch - Director - Dietetic Program
(608) 890-8528 - dietintern@uwhealth.org

Kelly Deneen - Program Assistant - Diagnostic Medical Sonography Program
(608) 263-8338 - KDeneen@uwhealth.org

Kelly Deneen - Program Assistant - School of Radiologic Technology
(608) 263-8338 - KDeneen@uwhealth.org

Kimberly Holdener - Transplant Specialty
(608) 263-1290 - kholdener@uwhealth.org

Lucas Schulz - Infectious Diseases
(608) 890-8617 - lschulz2@uwhealth.org

M. Denise Connelly - Clinical Director - Health Psychology
(608) 263-9372 - MConnelly@uwhealth.edu

Maria Kostichka - Program Director - Athletic Training
(608) 890-7502 - MKostichka@uwhealth.org

Mary Mably - Oncology Specialty Pharmacy
- MMably@uwhealth.org

Scott Neuenfeld - Exercise Science
(608) 263-8850 - sneuenfeld@uwhealth.org

Sean Gehrke - Director - Community Pharmacy
(608) 263-9393 - sgehrke2@uwhealth.org

Steve Rough - Director - Pharmacy Administrative
(608) 263-1282 - srough@uwhealth.org

Steve Rough - Director - Pharmacy
(608) 263-1282 - srough@uwhealth.org

600 Highland Ave.
Madison, 53792
(608) 263-6400

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

Upper Iowa University - Madison

4601 Hammersley Rd.
Madison, 53711
(608) 278-0350

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

UW Health Madison Family Medicine Clinic

Amy Vincent - Family Residency
(608) 265-4668 - madisonbaraboo.applicant@fammed.wisc.edu

1100 Delaplaine Ct.
Madison, 53715-1896
(608) 263-4550

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

Family Residency

Wisconsin AHEC System, Inc.

750 Highland Ave.
4251 HSLC
Madison, 53705
(608)263-1712

Wisconsin State Laboratory of Hygiene

John E. Shalkham - Director - Cytotechnology Program
(608) 265-9191 - john.shalkham@slh.wisc.edu

University of Wisconsin - Madison Health Science Center

465 Henry Mall
Madison, 53706
(800) 862-1013 or (608) 262-6386

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Cytotechnology - (Certificate, BS)

 

Manchester, NH

Southern New Hampshire University

2500 N. River Road
Manchester, NH, 03106
(603) 626-9100 or (800) 668-1249

Graduate Programs

Community Mental Health

 

Manitowoc

Silver Lake College

2406 S. Alverno Rd.
Manitowoc, 54220-9319
(800) 236-4SLC or (920) 684-6691

Graduate Programs

Health Care Facility Administrator - (MS)

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

University of Wisconsin - Manitowoc

705 Viebahn Street
Manitowoc, 54220-6699
(920) 683-4700 or (920) 683-4707

Pre-Professional Programs

Pre-Nursing

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

 

Marinette

University of Wisconsin - Marinette

750 W. Bay Shore St.
Marinette, 54143-4253
(715) 735-4300

Pre-Professional Programs

Pre-Nursing

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

 

Marshfield

Marshfield Clinic

- Physician Assistant
(800) 541-2895 ext. 97649 or ext. 75133 - studentprograms@marshfieldclinic.org

- Nursing
(800) 541-2895, ext. 97649 or ext. 75133 - studentprograms@marshfieldclinic.org

- Pre-Medical and Pre-Allied Health
(800) 541-2895 - studentprograms@marshfieldclinic.org

Aimie Eckelberg - Program Coordinator - Palliative Medicine
800-541-2895 or 715-389-4151 - eckelberg.aimie@marshfieldclinic.org

Aimie Eckelberg - Program Coordinator - Post Doctoral Psychology
800-541-2895 or 715-389-4151 - eckelberg.aimie@marshfieldclinic.org

Alfonso Velasco - Director - General Surgery
(800) 541-2895 or (715) 387-9222 - velasco.alfonso@marshfieldclinic.org

Erik Stratman - Director - Dermatology
(800) 541-2895 or (715) 389-4151 - stratman.erik@mfldclin.edu

Lori Remeika - Program Director - Internal Medicine
(800) 541-2895 or (715) 387-5260 - remeika.lori@marshfieldclinic.org

Luanne Sojka - Director - Pharmacy Informatics
(800) 782-8581, ext. 19758 or (715) 221-9758 - malsin.luanne@marshfieldclinic.org

Nicky Kumm - Director - Internal Medicine-Pediatric
(800) 541-2895, ext. 7-5260 or (715) 387-5260 - kumm.nicole@marshfieldclinic.org

Sara Griesbach - Director - Pharmacy
(800) 782-8581, ext. 19820 or (715) 221-9820 - griesbach.sara@marshfieldclinic.org

Suzanne Wright - Director - Pediatric
(800) 541-2895, ext. 7-5267 or (715) 387-5267 - disch.shirley@mfldclin.org

Tiffany O'Brien - Program Director - Dentistry
715-221-5643 - obrien.tiffany@marshfieldclinic.org

1000 N. Oak Ave.
Marshfield, 54449-5788
(800) 782-8581 or (800) 541-2895 or (715) 387-5511

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

Marshfield Laboratories

Donald Schnitzler - Cytotechnology
(800) 222-5835 or (715) 221-6332 - schnitzler.donald@marshfieldclinic.org

Julie Seehafer - Clinical Microbiology
(800) 222-5835 or (715) 221-6332 - seehafer.julie@marshfieldclinic.org

Julie Seehafer - Clinical Laboratory Science/Medical Technology
(800) 222-5835 or (715) 221-6332 - seehafer.julie@marshfieldclinic.org

Julie Seehafer - Clinical Laboratory Technician/Medical Laboratory Technician
(800) 222-5835 or (715) 221-6332 - seehafer.julie@marshfieldclinic.org

Julie Seehafer - Pathologists' Assistant
(800) 222-5835 or (715) 221-6332 - seehafer.julie@marshfieldclinic.org

Julie Seehafer - Phlebotomy Technician
(800) 222-5835 or (715) 221-6332 - seehafer.julie@marshfieldclinic.org

Kate Gorman - Histotechnology (Technician Level)
(800) 222-5835 or (715) 221-6332 - gorman.katherine@marshfieldclinc.org

1000 N. Oak Ave.
Marshfield, 54449-5795
(800) 222-5835 or (715) 221-6332

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

Ministry St. Joseph's Hospital

Carlyn M. Johnson - Educational Program Director/Nuclear Medicine Technology - Nuclear Medicine Technologist
(715) 389-3905 - Carlyn.Johnson@ministryhealth.org

Heidi Giese - Child Life Manager - Child Life and Therapeutic Recreation
(715) 387-7361 - heidi.giese@ministryhealth.org

Nikki Hable - Program Director - Radiography
(715) 387-7457 - sjh_xrayschool@ministryhealth.org

Rosemary Jadack - Nursing Department Chair - Nursing
(715) 836-5004 - jadackra@uwec.edu

611 St. Joseph Avenue
Marshfield, 54449
(715) 387-1713

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

University of Wisconsin - Marshfield

2000 W. 5th St.
Marshfield, 54449
(715) 389-6530

Pre-Professional Programs

Pre-Nursing

Programs

 

Menasha

University of Wisconsin - Fox Valley

1478 Midway Road
Menasha, 54952
(920) 832-2600

Pre-Professional Programs

Pre-Nursing

 

 

Menomonee Falls

Froedtert Health Community Memorial Hospital

W180 N8085 Town Hall Road
Menomonee Falls, 53051
(262) 251-1000

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

Pharmacy - (Residency)

 

 

Menomonie

University of Wisconsin - Stout

712 South Broadway
Menomonie, 54751
(800) 44-STOUT (78688) or (715) 232-1122

Graduate Programs

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

 

Mequon

Concordia University

12800 N. Lake Shore Drive
Mequon, 53097-2402
(888) 628-9472 or (262) 243-5700

Graduate Programs

Graduate Schools

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

 

Milwaukee

Alverno College

3400 South 43rd St., P. O. Box 343922
Milwaukee, 53234-3922
(800) 933-3401 or (414) 382-6000

Graduate Programs

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Aurora Health Care

Sue Schaus - Parish Nurse Program
(414) 290-5495 - sue.schaus@aurora.org

3000 W. Montana St.
Milwaukee, 53215
(414) 647-3000

Aurora Sinai Medical Center

Colleen Nichols - Director - Transitional Year Residency Program
(414) 649-3323

Danish Siddiqui - Director - Obstetrics and Gynecology Residency Program
(414) 647-3000

Julie Dagam - Director - Pharmacy Residency Program
(414) 649-6000 - pharmacy.residency@aurora.org

Michelle Oberwise Lacock - Director - Pastoral Counselor Program
(414) 649-6567 - michelle.oberwise.lacock@aurora.org

Richard Battiola - Director - Internal Medicine Residency Program
(414) 219-7635

945 N. 12th St.
Milwaukee, 53233
(414) 219-2000

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

Aurora St. Luke's Medical Center

Amy Mahlum - Program Director - Community Pharmacy
(414) 649-6000 - pharmacy.residency@aurora.org

Barry McClain - Program Director - Pharmacy Informatics Specialty
(414) 649-6000 - barry.mcclain@aurora.org

Brandon Ward - Education Coordinator - Laboratory School of Histotechnology
(414) 328-6299 - brandon.ward@aurora.org

Cindy Bradley - Program Supervisor - Radiologic Technology
(414) 747-4335 - cindy.bradley@aurora.org

Jacob L. Bidwell - Director - Family Residency Program
(866) 326-5853

Jon Godden - Program Director - Cardiology
(414) 649-6000 - Jon.Godden@aurora.org

Julie Dagam - Director - Pharmacy Residency Program
(414) 649-6000 - pharmacy.residency@aurora.org

Kerry Michell - Education Coordinator - Nuclear Medicine Technology
(414) 649-6418 - kerry.michell@aurora.org

Laura Sorenson - Director - Diagnostic Medical Sonography Program
(414) 747-4360 - laura.sorenson@aurora.org

Michelle Oberwise Lacock - Pastoral Counselor Program
(414) 649-6567 - michelle.oberwise.lacock@aurora.org

Ryan Servais - Program Director - Critical Care
(414) 649-6000 - jeffrey.zimmerman@aurora.org

Sol Yoder - Program Director - Oncology Specialty
(414) 649-6000 - sol.yoder@aurora.org

Tom Woller - Program Director - Combined Health System Pharmacy Administration
(414) 649-6000 - pharmacy.residency@aurora.org

2900 West Oklahoma Avenue
Milwaukee, 53215
(414) 649-6000

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Blood Center of Wisconsin

Phyllis Kirchner - Specialist in Blood Bank Technology Program
(414) 937-6271 - phyllis.kirchner@bcw.edu

Phyllis Kirchner - Transfusion Medicine
(414) 937-6271 - phyllis.kirchner@bcw.edu

638 N. 18th Street
P. O. Box 2178
Milwaukee, 53233
(414) 933-5000

Graduate Programs

Transfusion Medicine

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Specialist in Blood Banking

Bryant-Stratton College - Milwaukee

310 W. Wisconsin Ave., Suite 500E
Milwaukee, 53203
(414) 276-5200

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Cardinal Stritch University

6801 N. Yates Road
Milwaukee, 53217
(800) 347-8822 or (414) 410-4000

Graduate Programs

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Clement J. Zablocki Veteran's Administration Medical Center

Amanda Henderson - Dietetics
(414) 384-2000, ext. 4331

Angie Paniagua - Pharmacy Clinical Manager, Residency Director - Pharmacy Residency
(414) 384-2000, ext. 42363 - angie.paniagua@va.gov

Carol Francis - Imaging - Radiation Therapy
(414) 384-2000, ext. 42585

Christina Orr - Physical Therapy
(414) 384-2000, ext. 46693

Christine Davis - Physician Assistant
(414) 384-2000, ext. 46723

Debra Frank - Wound Ostomy Continence
(414) 384-2000, ext. 45365

Elizabeth Paulsen - Health Information Management - Medical Transcription
(414) 384-2000, ext. 42410

Ethel Davenport - EMT - Paramedic
(414) 384-2000, ext. 46797

Ethel Davenport - Nursing
(414) 384-2000, ext. 46797

Ethel Davenport - Medical Assistant
(414) 384-2000, ext. 46797

Ethel Davenport - Surgical Technologists
(414) 384-2000, ext. 46797

GH Almassi - Perfusionist
(414) 384-2000, ext. 41733

Guillermo Hernandez - Anesthesia Technology
(414) 384-2000, ext. 42500

Heather Smith - Palliative Care
(414) 384-2000, ext. 41667

Jamie Winner - Clinical Specialist - Infectious Diseases
(414) 384-2000, ext. 41150 - jamie.winner@va.gov

Jennifer O'Connor - Director - Clinical Laboratory Science/Medical Technology
(414) 384-2000, ext. 41332

Jill Snider - Meyer - Social Work
(414) 384-2000, ext. 46868

Jillian Taxman - Rehabilitation - Occupational Therapy
(414) 384-2000, ext. 41140

Jim Hart - Mental Health - Clinical and Counseling Psychology (PhD)
(414) 384-2000, ext. 41672

John Ramer - Director - General Dental Practice Residency
(414) 384-2000 x42965 - john.ramer@va.gov

Joyce Casey or Courtney Zeller - Rehabilitation - Recreation Therapy
(414) 384-2000, ext. 41256 or ext. 45981

Kenneth Rose - Optometry
(414) 384-2000, ext. 46572

Kim Bell - Medication Safety Pharmacy Residency
(414) 384-2000 ext. 41150 - kimberly.bell4@va.gov

Marisa Straub - Rehabilitation - Art Therapy
(414) 384-2000, ext. 41976

Monica Andres - Audiology
(414) 384-2000, ext. 41219

Peggy Gronowski - Imaging - Radiography
(414) 384-2000, ext. 42567

Peggy Gronowski - Imaging - Radiography
(414) 384-2000 ext. 42567

Peter Kallio - Nurse Anesthesia
(414) 384-2000, ext. 42417

Richard Kaplan - Dental Hygiene
(414) 384-2000, ext. 42965

Robert Steldt - Biomedical Engineering
(414) 384-2000, ext. 41069

Shawn Feirer - Respiratory Technician
(414) 384-2000, ext. 42881

Shep Crumrine - Rehabilitation - Music Therapy
(414) 384-2000, ext. 42433

Sue Vlazny - Renal Dialysis/Hemodialysis Technician
(414) 384-2000, ext. 42533

Teri Nitschke - Speech Pathology
(414) 384-2000, ext. 41223

Yvonne Harris - Health Information Management - Records Processing
(414) 384-2000, ext. 42388

5000 West National Avenue
Milwaukee, 53295
(414) 384-2000

Pre-Professional Programs

Programs

Columbia-St. Mary's Hospital

Camille Garrison - Director - Family Medicine
(414) 326-2330 - cgarrison@mcw.edu

Grace Janik - Associate Program Director - OB/GYN Residency
(414) 805-6600

Jayne Wisniewski - Director - Radiologic Technologist
(414) 326-2338 - jwisnie1@columbia-stmarys.org

Jill Berg - Dean - Columbia College of Nursing
(414) 326-2330 - jill.berg@ccon.edu

Randall Dei - Residency Program Director - Podiatry
(414) 291-1728 - randalld@efahc.com

2025 E. Newport Avenue
Milwaukee, 53211
(414) 961-3300

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

Froedtert Hospital

Cassidy Berns - Residency Coordinator - Obstetrics and Gynecology
(414) 805-6658 - cberns@mcw.edu

Frank Steffel - Director - Nuclear Medicine Technologist Program
(414) 805-2071

Jane Hendricks - Education Coordinator - Advance Practice Nurse/Physician Assistant
(414) 805-3666 - Jane.Hendricks@froedtert.com

Kristin Hanson - Program Director - Pharmacy
(414) 805-2991 - Kristin.Hanson@froedtert.com

Rochell Olive-Harmon - Director - Radiography Program
(414) 805-4999 - rharmon@froedterthealth.org

9200 W. Wisconsin Avenue
Milwaukee, 53226
(800) 272-3666 or (414) 805-3666

Graduate Schools

Radiologic Technologist

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

Marquette University

1212 W. Wisconsin Ave.
Milwaukee, 53201-1881
(414) 288-7700 or (800) 222-6544

Graduate Programs

Graduate Schools

Dentistry

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Medical College of Wisconsin

Amanda Szymkowski - Program Coordinator - Medicine - Geriatrics
(414) 805-0728 - aszymkowski@mcw.edu

Amy Matenaer - Program Coordinator - Anesthesiology
(414) 805-6102 - amatenaer@mcw.edu

Arthur Krasnow - Program Director - Nuclear Medicine
(414) 805-3771 - akraus@mcw.edu

Carla Claussen - Program Manager - Diagnostic Radiology
(414) 805-3724 - cclaussen@mcw.edu

Carri Brewer - Program Coordinator - Medicine - Pediatrics
(414) 337-7030 - cbrewer@mcw.edu

Chad Carlson - Program Director - Neurology
(414) 805-5235 - ccarlson@mcw.edu

Cheri McElhatton - Program Coordinator - Radiation Oncology
(414) 805-4472 - cmcelhatton@radonc.mcw.edu

Christen Schweikart - Medical Education Coordinator II - Orthopaedic Surgery
(414) 805-7433 - cschweikart@mcw.edu

Christopher Wolfla - Program Coordinator - Neurosurgery
(414) 805-3069 - cwolfla@mcw.edu

Colleen Crowe - Program Coordinator - Emergency Medicine
(414) 805-6469 - ccrowe@mcw.edu

David Johnstone - Program Director - Cardiothoracic Surgery
(414) 955-6904 - djohnstone@mcw.edu

Debbie Bruening - Program Coordinator - Plastic Surgery
(414) 805-5465 - bruening@mcw.edu

Debbie Dye - Program Coordinator - Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
(414) 805-5781 - ddye@mcw.edu

Diann Fiscus - Program Coordinator - Otolaryngology
(414) 805-5609 - dfiscus@mcw.edu

Jennifer Harris - Program Coordinator - Obstetrics & Gynecology
(414) 805-6658 - jaharris@mcw.edu

Leslie Bencivenga - Program Coordinator - Ophthalmology
(414) 955-7876 - lbencive@mcw.edu

Lori Goodman - Program Coordinator - Family Medicine - Waukesha
(262) 548-6907 - lori.goodman@phci.org

Lorie Kennedy - Program Coordinator - Family Medicine - Columbia - St. Mary's
(414) 267-6502 - csmfmr@mcw.edu

Matthew Goldblatt - Program Director - General Surgery
(414) 805-8632 - mgoldblatt@mcw.edu

Michael Weisgerber - Program Director - Pediatrics
(414) 266-6800 - pedsrecruitment@mcw.edu

Paul Lemen - Program Director - Psychiatry & Behavioral Medicine
(414) 805-4777 - plemen@mcw.edu

Robin Helm - Program Director - Family Medicine - St. Joseph
(414) 527-8348

Steven Kroft - Program Coordinator - Pathology
(414) 805-8442 - skroft@mcw.edu

Susan Abrahms - Program Coordinator - Physical Medicine & Rehab
(414) 805-9770 - sabrahms@mcw.edu

Tammy Janik - Program Coordinator - Urology
(414) 805-0788 - tjanik@mcw.edu

Tracy Stasinopoulos - Program Coordinator - Internal Medicine
(414) 805-0532 - tstasino@mcw.edu

Tracy Stasinopoulos - Program Coordinator - Medicine - Neurology
(414) 805-0532 - tstasino@mcw.edu

Yvonne Chiu - Program Director - Dermatology
(414) 955-3106 - smartin@mcw.edu

8701 Watertown Plank Road
Milwaukee, 53226
(414) 456-8296

Graduate Programs

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

Milwaukee Area Technical College

700 W. State Street
Milwaukee, 53233
(414) 297-6600 or (414) 297-MATC

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Milwaukee Career College

3077 North Mayfair Road
Milwaukee, 53222
(800) 754 - 1009

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Milwaukee Institute of Art & Design

273 E. Erie St.
Milwaukee, 53202
(414) 847-3200 or (414) 291-8070

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Medical Photographer

Milwaukee School of Engineering

1025 N. Broadway
Milwaukee, 53202-3190
(800) 332-6763 or (414) 277-7300

Graduate Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Mount Mary College

2900 North Menomonee River Parkway
Milwaukee, 53222-4597
(800) 321-6265 or (414) 258-4810

Graduate Programs

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

University of Wisconsin - Milwaukee

P. O. Box 413
2200 E. Kenwood Blvd.
Milwaukee, 53211
(414) 229-1122

Graduate Programs

Graduate Schools

Public Health - (MPH)

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Upper Iowa University - Milwaukee

620 S. 76th St.
Milwaukee, 53214
(414) 475-4848

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

UW Health Milwaukee Residency Program

Ana Acevedo - Family Residency
(414) 649-7909 - ana.acevedo@aurora.org

Aurora Family Medicine Residency Program
2900 W. Oklahoma Ave.
Milwaukee, 53215
(866) 326-5853

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

Family Residency

Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare - St. Joseph

Diane Erdman - Residency Program Director - Pharamcy
(414) 447-2205 - Diane.Erdman@wfhc.org

Matthew Lee - Associate Program Director - Obstetrics and Gynecology
(414) 778-0070

Megan Jo Rondinelli - Clinical Development Coordinator - Nursing Residency
- Meganjo.Rondinelli@wfhc.org

5000 W. Chambers Street
Milwaukee, 53210
(414) 447-2000

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Obstetrics and Gynecology

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

Wisconsin Lutheran College

8800 West Bluemound Road
Milwaukee, 53226-4699
(414) 443-8800

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Wisconsin School of Professional Psychology

9120 W. Hampton Avenue, #212
Milwaukee, 53225-4960
414/464-9777

Graduate Programs

Psychologist - (MS, PsyD)

 

Minneapolis, MN

Capella University

225 South 6th St., 9th Floor
Minneapolis, MN, 55402
866/933-5860

Graduate Programs

Health Care Facility Administrator

University of Minnesota

240 Williamson Hall
231 Pillsbury Drive SE
Minneapolis, MN, 55455-0213
(800) 752-1000 or (612) 625-2008

Graduate Programs

Orthoptist

 

Neenah

Theda Clark Regional Medical Center

Troy Albrecht - Director - Radiography Program
(920) 729-3146 - Troy.albrecht@thedacare.org

130 Second St.
Neenah, 54956
(800) 236-3122 or (920) 729-3100

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Radiologic Technologist - (Certificate)

 

New Richmond

Wisconsin Indianhead Technical College - New Richmond

1019 S. Knowles Ave.
New Richmond, 54017
(800) 243-WITC (9482) or (715) 468-2815 or WITC-New Richmond (715) 246-6561

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

 

Oshkosh

Affinity Mercy Medical Center

Brian Joachim, MS, RTR - Radiography Program
(920) 223-0135 - jwerner@affinityhealth.org

Michael Newell, MSM, MT (ASCP) - Program Director - Medical Technologist
(920) 738-2132 - mnewell@affinityhealth.org

500 S. Oakwood Rd.
Oshkosh, 54904
(920) 223-2000

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

University of Wisconsin - Oshkosh

800 Algoma Boulevard
Oshkosh, 54901
(920) 424-1234

Graduate Programs

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

 

 

Pewaukee

Waukesha County Technical College

800 Main Street
Pewaukee, 53072
(262) 691-5566

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

 

Platteville

University of Wisconsin - Platteville

One University Plaza
Platteville, 53818-3099
(608) 342-1400 or (800) 362-5515

Graduate Programs

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

 

Prairie du Chien

Upper Iowa University - Prairie du Chien

133 S. Michigan St.
Prairie du Chien, 53821
(608) 326-4292

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

 

Racine

Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare - All Saints

Gregg Albright - Residency Program Director - Pharmacy
(262) 687-4306 - Gregg.Albright@wfhc.org

Linda Szolwinski - Director - Radiologic Technology
(262) 687-5090 - Linda.Szolwinski@wfhc.org

Mary Trudell - Nursing Residency
(262) 687-4852 - Mary.Trudell@wfhc.org

3801 Spring St.
Racine, 53405
(262) 687-4011

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Radiologic Technologist

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

 

Rhinelander

Nicolet Area Technical College

5364 College Dr.
Rhinelander, 54501
(800) 544-3039 or (715) 365-4410

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

 

Rice Lake

Wisconsin Indianhead Technical College - Rice Lake

1900 College Dr.
Rice Lake, 54868
(800) 243-WITC (9482) or 715-468-2815 or WITC-Rice Lake: (715) 234-7082

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

 

Richland Center

University of Wisconsin - Richland

1200 Highway 14 West
Richland Center, 53581-1399
(608) 647-6186

Programs

 

Ripon

Ripon College

300 Seward Street, P. O. Box 248
Ripon, 54971-0248
(800) 94-RIPON or (920) 748-8115

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

 

River Falls

University of Wisconsin - River Falls

410 S. Third Street
River Falls, 54022-5001
(715) 425-3911

Graduate Programs

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

 

Sheboygan

Lakeland College

P. O. Box 359
Sheboygan, 53082-0359
(800) 569-2166 or (920) 565-1216

Graduate Programs

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

University of Wisconsin - Sheboygan

One University Dr.
Sheboygan, 53081-4760
(920) 459-6600

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Health Sciences Emphasis

Pre-Professional Programs

Pre-Nursing

 

Stevens Point

University of Wisconsin - Stevens Point

2100 Main St.
Stevens Point, 54881-3897
(715) 346-2441 or (715) 346-0123

Graduate Programs

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

 

Superior

University of Wisconsin - Superior

Belknap & Catlin
P. O. Box 2000
Superior, 54880-4500
(715) 394-8101

Graduate Programs

Mental Health Counseling - (MSE)

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Wisconsin Indianhead Technical College - Superior

600 N. 21st St.
Superior, 54880
(800) 243-WITC (9482) or (715) 468-2815 or WITC-Superior (715) 394-6677

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

 

Watertown

Maranatha Baptist University

745 West Main Street
Watertown, 53094
(920) 261-9300

Pre-Professional Programs

Pre-Medicine

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

 

Waukesha

Carroll University

100 N. East Ave.
Waukesha, 53186-5593
(800) 227-7655 or (262) 547-1211

Graduate Programs

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

University of Wisconsin - Waukesha

1500 N. University Dr.
Waukesha, 53188-2799
(262) 521-5200

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Pre-Professional Programs

Waukesha Family Medicine Residency Program

210 NW Barstow, Suite 201
Waukesha, 53188
(262) 548-6903

Pre-Professional Programs

 

Wausau

Aspirus Wausau Hospital

Adelle Spaay - Family Medicine
(715) 675-3391 - Adelle.Spaay@fammed.wisc.edu

Daniel Lockwood - Medical Technologist Program
(715) 847-2000, ext. 52063 - daniello@aspirus.org

Julie Riemer - Student Nurse Intern Program
(715) 847-2383 or (800) 283-2881, ext. 72383

333 Pine Ridge Boulevard
Wausau, 54401
(715) 847-2118

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

Northcentral Technical College

1000 West Campus Drive
Wausau, 54401
(888) NTC-7144 or (715) 675-3331

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Rasmussen College - Wausau Campus

1101 Westwood Drive
Wausau, 54401
(800) 932-6530

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

University of Wisconsin - Marathon

518 South 7th Avenue
Wausau, 54401
(715) 261-6235

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Human Services Leadership

Upper Iowa University - Wausau

1000 W. Campus Dr., Room A222
Wausau, 54401
(715) 675-1537

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

 

UW Health Wausau Family Medicine Clinic

Adelle Spaay - Family Residency
(715)675-3391 - Adelle.Spaay@fammed.wisc.edu

425 Wind Ridge Drive
Wausau, 54401
(715) 675-3391

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

Family Residency

 

Wauwatosa

Bryant-Stratton College - Wauwatosa

10950 W. Potter Road
Wauwatosa, 53226
414/302-7000

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Midwest Spine & Orthopedic Hospital

Megan Jo Rondinelli - Clinical Development Coordinator - Nursing Residency
(414) 778-7800 - meganjo.rondinelli@wfhc.org

10000 W. Bluemound Road
Wauwatosa, 53226
(414) 778-7800

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

Nursing - (Residency)

Wheaton Franciscan-The Wisconsin Heart Hospital Campus

Megan Jo Rondinelli - Clinical Development Coordinator - Nursing Residency
(414) 778-7800 - meganjo.rondinelli@wfhc.org

10000 W. Bluemound Road
Wauwatosa, 53226
(414) 778-7800

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

Nursing - (Residency)

West Allis

Aurora West Allis Medical Center

Julie Dagam - Director - Pharmacy Residency Program
(414) 649-6000 - pharmacy.residency@aurora.org

8901 W. Lincoln Ave.
West Allis, 53227
(414) 328 - 6000

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

Pharmacy - (Residency)

West Bend

Moraine Park Technical College - West Bend

2151 North Main Street
West Bend, 53090-1598
(262) 335-6000

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

University of Wisconsin - Washington County

400 University Drive
West Bend, 53095
(262) 335-5200

Pre-Professional Programs

Nursing

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Human Services Leadership

 

Whitewater

University of Wisconsin - Whitewater

800 W. Main Street
Whitewater, 53190-1790
(262) 472-1234 or (262) 472-4357

Graduate Programs

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

 

Wisconsin Rapids

Mid-State Technical College

500 32nd Street North
Wisconsin Rapids, 54494
(888) 575-MSTC or (715) 422-5300

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs