Wisconsin Educational Institututions

This is an accordion element with a series of buttons that open and close related content panels.

Appleton

Affinity St. Elizabeth Hospital

Annette Siedschlag – Director – Pharmacy
(920) 738-2000 – asiedsch@affinityhealth.org

Michael Newell, MSM, MT (ASCP) – Program Director – Medical Technologist
(920) 738-2132 – mnewell@affinityhealth.org

1506 S. Oneida St.
Appleton, 54915
(920) 738-2000

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

Pharmacy Residency

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Medical Technologist – (Certificate)

Fox Valley Technical College

1825 N. Bluemound Dr.
P. O. Box 2277
Appleton, 54912-2277
(800) 735-3882 or (920) 735-5600

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Lawrence University

711 E. Boldt Way
Appleton, 54911
(920) 832-7000

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Rasmussen College – Appleton Campus

3500 E. Destination Dr., Suite 100
Appleton, 54915
(920) 750-5900

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

UW Health Fox Valley Family Medicine Clinic

Shawn Boogaard – MSE – Primary Care Clerkship
(920) 997-8441 – Shawn.boogaard@mosaicfamilyhealth.org

229 S. Morrison St.
Appleton, 54911
(920) 832-2783

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

Primary Care Clerkship

Ashland

Augusta

UW Health Augusta Family Medicine Clinic

Jennifer McGeorge – Family Medicine Residency
(715) 839-5177 – eauclaire.applicant@fammed.wisc.edu

207 W. Lincoln St., Suite 1
Augusta, 54722
(715) 286-2270 or (888) 703-2778

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

Family Residency

Baraboo

UW Health Baraboo Family Medicine Clinic

Amy Vincent – Maternity Care
(608) 265-4668 – madisonbaraboo.applicant@fammed.wisc.edu

Amy Vincent – Medical/Surgical Procedures
(608) 265-4668 – madisonbaraboo.applicant@fammed.wisc.edu

Amy Vincent – Family Residency
(608) 265-4668 – madisonbaraboo.applicant@fammed.wisc.edu

Baraboo Medical Associates

1700 Tuttle St.
Baraboo, 53913
608-355-3800

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

Beaver Dam

Moraine Park Technical College – Beaver Dam

700 Gould Street
Beaver Dam, 53916-1994
(920) 887-4444

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Beloit

Beloit College

700 College St.
Beloit, 53511
(608) 363-2000 or (800) BELOIT (356-0751)

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Beloit Memorial Hospital

1969 West Hart Rd.
Beloit, 53511
(608) 364-5011

Bloomington, Minnesota

Northwestern Health Sciences University

2501 W. 84th St.
Bloomington, MN, 55431
(952) 888-4777

Graduate Schools

Chiropractor

Brookfield

Herzing University – Brookfield

555 South Executive Drive
Brookfield, 53005
262/649-1710

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Graduate Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Wheaton Franciscan – Elmbrook Memorial

Megan Jo Rondinelli – Clinical Development Coordinator – Nursing Residency
– meganjo.rondinelli@wfhc.org

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

Nursing – (Residency)

Brown Deer

Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare – Brown Deer

Diane Wingenter – Director – Radiography Program
(414) 527-5149 – Diane.Wingenter@wfhc.org

9252 N. Green Bay Rd.
Brown Deer, 53209
(414) 527-7565

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Radiologic Technologist – (Certificate)

Chicago, Illinois

Rush University

Maribeth Flaws – Acting Chair – Medical Technologist
(312) 942-2115 – maribeth_l_flaws@rush.edu

Melanie Dreher – Dean – Nursing
(312) 942-3519 – melanie_dreher@rush.edu

600 South Paulina St., Suite 440
Chicago, IL, 60612
(312) 942-5681

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Cleveland

Lakeshore Technical College

1290 North Avenue
Cleveland, 53015
(888) GO TO LTC (888-468-6582) or (920) 693-1000

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Davenport, Iowa

Palmer College of Chiropractic

1000 Brady St.
Davenport, IA, 52803
(800) 722-2586

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Chiropractic Specialist/Chiropractic Technologist

Graduate Schools

Chiropractor

De Pere

St. Norbert College

100 Grant Street
De Pere, 54115-2099
(920) 337-3181

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Duluth, Minnesota

College of St. Scholastica

1200 Kenwood Avenue
Duluth, MN, 55811
(218)723-6000 or (800)447-5444

Graduate Programs

Doctor of Nursing Practice

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Nursing

Eau Claire

Chippewa Valley Technical College

620 West Clairemont Ave.
Eau Claire, 54701
(800)-547- CVTC (2882) or (715) 833-6200

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Mayo Clinic Health System Eau Claire

Cathy Lea – Residency Program Director – Pharmacy Residency
(715) 838-5195 – lea.catherine@mayo.edu

Hannah Johnson – Administrative Fellow – Health Care Administrator
(715) 838-5081 – johnson.hannah@mayo.edu

Laura Kelley – Director – Clinical Pastoral Education
(715) 838-1475 – kelley.laura@mayo.edu

1221 Whipple Street
P.O. Box 4105
Eau Claire, 54702-4105
(888) 838-4777 or (715) 838-3311

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Pastoral Counselor

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

Pharmacy – (Residency)

Sacred Heart Hospital

– Student Nurse Internship
(715) 717-4246

Jim Sorenson – Director – Medical Technologist Program
(715) 717-3973

900 West Clairemont Ave.
Eau Claire, 54701
(715) 717-4121

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Medical Technologist – (Certificate)

Pre-Professional Programs

Student Nurse Intern Program

University of Wisconsin – Eau Claire

105 Garfield Street
P. O. Box 4004
Eau Claire, 54702-4004
(715) 836-INFO (4636)

Graduate Programs

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

UW Health Eau Claire Family Medicine Clinic

Jennifer McGeorge – Coordinator – Assistant Education
(715) 839-5177 – eauclaire.applicant@fammed.wisc.edu

617 W. Clairemont Ave
Eau Claire, 54701
(715) 839-5175

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

Family Residency

Elkhorn

Aurora Health Center

Sue Ott-Holland – Pastoral Counselor
(262) 741-2046 – sue.ott-holland@aurora.org

205 E. Commerce Court
Elkhorn, 53121
(262) 723-3100

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Pastoral Counselor

Upper Iowa University – Elkhorn

c/o Gateway Technical College
400 County Road G
Elkhorn, 53121-2046
(262) 741-8454

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Fennimore

Fond du Lac

Agnesian HealthCare

Kathy Duchac
(920) 926-5725 – DuchacK@agnesian.com

430 East Division St.
Fond du Lac, 54935
(920) 929-2300

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Marian University

45 S. National Ave.
Fond du Lac, 54935-4699
(800) 2-MARIAN (62-7426) or (920) 923-7600

Graduate Programs

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Moraine Park Technical College – Fond du Lac

235 N. National Ave., P. O. Box 1940
Fond du Lac, 54936-1940
(800) 472-4554 or (920) 922-8611

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

University of Wisconsin – Fond du Lac

400 University Drive
Fond du Lac, 54935-2950
(920) 929-1100

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Franklin

Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital

Tiffany Horrigan – Clinical Development Coordinator – Nursing Residency
(414) 817-5800 – tiffany.horrigan@wfhc.org

2nd floor of Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare Franklin
10101 S. 27th Street
Franklin, 53132
(414) 817-5800

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

Nursing – (Residency)

Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare – St. Francis

Kurtis Hammitt – Clinical Development Coordinator – Nursing (Residency)
Medical Surgical – kurtis.hammitt@wfhc.org

Marc Wojciechowski – Diagnostic Medical Sonography Program
(414) 647-5711 – marc.wojciechowski@wfhc.org

Mike Gillard – Residency Program Director – Pharmacy
(414) 325 – 4755 – mike.gillard@wfhc.org

Tiffany Horrigan – Clinical Development Coordinator – Nursing (Residency)
ICU & Nursing Administration – tiffany.horrigan@wfhc.org

10101 S. 27th St.
Franklin, 53132
(414) 325-4700

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Diagnostic Medical Sonography

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

Glendale

Bryant-Stratton College – Bayshore

500 W. Silver Spring Rd.
Bayshore Town Center, Suite K340
Glendale, 53217
414/961-9600

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Columbia College of Nursing

Jill Berg – Dean – Columbia College of Nursing
(414) 326-2330 – jill.berg@ccon.edu

4425 N. Port Washington Rd.
Glendale, 53212
(414) 326-2330

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Nursing – (BSN, RN, to BSN) (Mount Mary College)

Green Bay

Aurora BayCare Medical Center

Julie Dagam – Director – Pharmacy Residency Program
(414) 649-6000 – pharmacy.residency@aurora.org

2845 Greenbrier Rd.
Green Bay, 54311
920/288-8000

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

Pharmacy – (Residency)

Bellin College

Mark Bake – Director – Radiological Sciences Program
(920)433-6626 – mark.bake@bellincollege.edu

Nancy Burruss – BSN Program Director
(920) 433-6632 – nancy.burruss@bellincollege.edu

3201 Eaton Rd.
Green Bay, 54311
(800) 236-8707 or (920) 433-6699

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Bellin Health Care System

744 S. Webster Ave.
PO Box 23400
Green Bay, 54305-3400
(920) 433-3500

College of the Menominee Nation – Green Bay

2733 S. Ridge Road
Green Bay, 54304
(800) 567-2344 or (920) 965-0070

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Northeast Wisconsin Technical College

2740 West Mason Street, P. O. Box 19042
Green Bay, 54307-9042
(800) 422-NWTC or (920) 498-5400

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Rasmussen College – Green Bay Campus

904 S. Taylor St., Suite 100
Green Bay, 54303

(920) 593-8400

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

St. Vincent Hospital

Sherry Willems – Nursing Education Coordinator – Nursing Residency
(920) 433-0111 – sherry.willems@hshs.org

835 S. Van Buren St.
P. O. Box 13508
Green Bay, 54307-3508
(800) 236-3030 or (920) 433-0111

Pre-Professional Programs

Nursing – (Residency)

University of Wisconsin – Green Bay

2420 Nicolet Dr.
Green Bay, 54311-7001
(920) 465-2000

Graduate Programs

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Hayward

Lac Courte Oreilles Ojibwa Community College

13466 West Trepania Rd
Hayward, 54843-2181
(888) 526-6221 or (715) 634-4790

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Pre-Professional Programs

Pre-Nursing

Janesville

Kenosha

Carthage College

2001 Alford Park Drive
Kenosha, 53140-1994
(800) 351-4058 or (262) 551-8500

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Gateway Technical College

3520 30th Avenue
Kenosha, 53144
(800) 247-7122 or (262) 564-2200

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Herzing University – Kenosha

4006 Washington Road
Kenosha, 53144
262/671-0675

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

University of Wisconsin – Parkside

900 Wood Rd., P. O. Box 2000
Kenosha, 53141-2000
(262) 595-2345

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Keshena

College of the Menominee Nation – Keshena

N 172 Hwy. 47/55
P. O. Box 1179
Keshena, 54135
(800) 567-2344 or (715) 799-5600

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

La Crosse

Gundersen Lutheran

Adam Gregg – Program Director
(608) 775-3617 or (800) 362-9567, ext. 52281 – aegregg@gundersenhealth.org

Cindy Leitz – Internal Medicine Residency Program Specialist
(608) 775-1910 or (800) 362-9567, ext. 51910 – celeitz@gundersenhealth.org

Colotte O’Heron – General Surgery Residency
(608) 775-2431 or (800) 362-9567, ext. 52431 – ctoheron@gundersenhealth.org

J. Scott Straker – Residency Director Sports Physical Therapy
(608) 775-7934 or (800) 362-9567, ext. 57934 – jsstraker@gundersenhealth.org

Jeffrey Clark – Optometry Residency with Ocular Disease Focus
(608) 489-2451

Jennifer Lee – Medical Education Manager
(608) 775-3349

Johanna Berg – Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery Residency, Podiatric Medicine & Surgery Residency, and Physician Assistant Program Specialist
(608) 775-2961 or (800) 362-9567, ext. 52961 – jgberg@gundersenhealth.org

Rev. Stephan Brunelle – Clinical Manager of Pastoral Care – Clinical Pastoral Education
(608) 775-3620 or (800) 362-9567, ext. 53620 – spiritualcare@gundersenhealth.org

1900 South Ave.
La Crosse, 54601
(800) 362-9567 or (608) 782-7300

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

Optometry Residency with Ocular Disease Focus

Mayo Clinic Health System – Franciscan Healthcare La Crosse

– Academic Coordinator – Nursing and Allied Health
(608) 392-9402

Barbara Jochman – Program Director – School of Nurse Anesthesia
(608) 785-0940

Kimberly Markwardt – Program Coordinator – Family Medicine Residency
(608) 392-9775 or (800) 377-8559 – markwardt.kimberly@mayo.edu

Stacy Kautza – Program Director – Pharmacy
(608) 392-2840 – kautza.stacy@mayo.edu

700 West Avenue South
La Crosse, 54601
(608) 785-0940

Graduate Schools

Nurse Anesthesia

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

University of Wisconsin – La Crosse

1725 State Street
La Crosse, 54601
(608) 785-8000

Graduate Programs

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Viterbo University

900 Viterbo Dr.
La Crosse, 54601-8802
(800) VITERBO (848-3726) or (608) 796-3000

Graduate Programs

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Western Technical College

400 Seventh St. North
La Crosse, 54601
(800) 322-9982 or (608) 785-9200

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Madison

Appleton

Affinity St. Elizabeth Hospital

Annette Siedschlag – Director – Pharmacy
(920) 738-2000 – asiedsch@affinityhealth.org

Michael Newell, MSM, MT (ASCP) – Program Director – Medical Technologist
(920) 738-2132 – mnewell@affinityhealth.org

1506 S. Oneida St.
Appleton, 54915
(920) 738-2000

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

Pharmacy Residency

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Medical Technologist – (Certificate)

Fox Valley Technical College

1825 N. Bluemound Dr.
P. O. Box 2277
Appleton, 54912-2277
(800) 735-3882 or (920) 735-5600

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Lawrence University

711 E. Boldt Way
Appleton, 54911
(920) 832-7000

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Rasmussen College – Appleton Campus

3500 E. Destination Dr., Suite 100
Appleton, 54915
(920) 750-5900

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

UW Health Fox Valley Family Medicine Clinic

Shawn Boogaard – MSE – Primary Care Clerkship
(920) 997-8441 – Shawn.boogaard@mosaicfamilyhealth.org

229 S. Morrison St.
Appleton, 54911
(920) 832-2783

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

Primary Care Clerkship

 

Ashland

Northland College

1411 Ellis Ave.
Ashland, 54806-3999
(715) 682-1699 or (800)-753-1840

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Wisconsin Indianhead Technical College – Ashland

2100 Beaser Ave.
Ashland, 54806
(800) 243- WITC (9482) or (715) 468-2815 or WITC-Ashland: (715) 682-4591

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

 

Augusta

UW Health Augusta Family Medicine Clinic

Jennifer McGeorge – Family Medicine Residency
(715) 839-5177 – eauclaire.applicant@fammed.wisc.edu

207 W. Lincoln St., Suite 1
Augusta, 54722
(715) 286-2270 or (888) 703-2778

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

Family Residency

 

Baraboo

UW Health Baraboo Family Medicine Clinic

Amy Vincent – Maternity Care
(608) 265-4668 – madisonbaraboo.applicant@fammed.wisc.edu

Amy Vincent – Medical/Surgical Procedures
(608) 265-4668 – madisonbaraboo.applicant@fammed.wisc.edu

Amy Vincent – Family Residency
(608) 265-4668 – madisonbaraboo.applicant@fammed.wisc.edu

Baraboo Medical Associates

1700 Tuttle St.
Baraboo, 53913
608-355-3800

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

 

Beaver Dam

Moraine Park Technical College – Beaver Dam

700 Gould Street
Beaver Dam, 53916-1994
(920) 887-4444

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

 

Beloit

Beloit College

700 College St.
Beloit, 53511
(608) 363-2000 or (800) BELOIT (356-0751)

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Beloit Memorial Hospital

1969 West Hart Rd.
Beloit, 53511
(608) 364-5011

 

Bloomington, MN

Northwestern Health Sciences University

2501 W. 84th St.
Bloomington, MN, 55431
(952) 888-4777

Graduate Schools

Chiropractor

 

Brookfield

Herzing University – Brookfield

555 South Executive Drive
Brookfield, 53005
262/649-1710

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Graduate Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Wheaton Franciscan – Elmbrook Memorial

Megan Jo Rondinelli – Clinical Development Coordinator – Nursing Residency
– meganjo.rondinelli@wfhc.org

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

Nursing – (Residency)

 

 

Brown Deer

Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare – Brown Deer

Diane Wingenter – Director – Radiography Program
(414) 527-5149 – Diane.Wingenter@wfhc.org

9252 N. Green Bay Rd.
Brown Deer, 53209
(414) 527-7565

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Radiologic Technologist – (Certificate)

 

Chicago, IL

Rush University

Maribeth Flaws – Acting Chair – Medical Technologist
(312) 942-2115 – maribeth_l_flaws@rush.edu

Melanie Dreher – Dean – Nursing
(312) 942-3519 – melanie_dreher@rush.edu

600 South Paulina St., Suite 440
Chicago, IL, 60612
(312) 942-5681

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

 

Cleveland

Lakeshore Technical College

1290 North Avenue
Cleveland, 53015
(888) GO TO LTC (888-468-6582) or (920) 693-1000

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

 

Davenport, IA

Palmer College of Chiropractic

1000 Brady St.
Davenport, IA, 52803
(800) 722-2586

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Chiropractic Specialist/Chiropractic Technologist

Graduate Schools

Chiropractor

 

De Pere

St. Norbert College

100 Grant Street
De Pere, 54115-2099
(920) 337-3181

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

 

Duluth, MN

College of St. Scholastica

1200 Kenwood Avenue
Duluth, MN, 55811
(218)723-6000 or (800)447-5444

Graduate Programs

Doctor of Nursing Practice

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Nursing

 

Eau Claire

Chippewa Valley Technical College

620 West Clairemont Ave.
Eau Claire, 54701
(800)-547- CVTC (2882) or (715) 833-6200

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Mayo Clinic Health System Eau Claire

Cathy Lea – Residency Program Director – Pharmacy Residency
(715) 838-5195 – lea.catherine@mayo.edu

Hannah Johnson – Administrative Fellow – Health Care Administrator
(715) 838-5081 – johnson.hannah@mayo.edu

Laura Kelley – Director – Clinical Pastoral Education
(715) 838-1475 – kelley.laura@mayo.edu

1221 Whipple Street
P.O. Box 4105
Eau Claire, 54702-4105
(888) 838-4777 or (715) 838-3311

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Pastoral Counselor

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

Pharmacy – (Residency)

Sacred Heart Hospital

– Student Nurse Internship
(715) 717-4246

Jim Sorenson – Director – Medical Technologist Program
(715) 717-3973

900 West Clairemont Ave.
Eau Claire, 54701
(715) 717-4121

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Medical Technologist – (Certificate)

Pre-Professional Programs

Student Nurse Intern Program

University of Wisconsin – Eau Claire

105 Garfield Street
P. O. Box 4004
Eau Claire, 54702-4004
(715) 836-INFO (4636)

Graduate Programs

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

UW Health Eau Claire Family Medicine Clinic

Jennifer McGeorge – Coordinator – Assistant Education
(715) 839-5177 – eauclaire.applicant@fammed.wisc.edu

617 W. Clairemont Ave
Eau Claire, 54701
(715) 839-5175

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

Family Residency

 

Elkhorn

Aurora Health Center

Sue Ott-Holland – Pastoral Counselor
(262) 741-2046 – sue.ott-holland@aurora.org

205 E. Commerce Court
Elkhorn, 53121
(262) 723-3100

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Pastoral Counselor

Upper Iowa University – Elkhorn

c/o Gateway Technical College
400 County Road G
Elkhorn, 53121-2046
(262) 741-8454

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

 

Fennimore

Southwest Wisconsin Technical College

1800 Bronson Boulevard
Fennimore, 53809
(800)-362-3322 or (608) 822-3262

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

 

Fond du Lac

Agnesian HealthCare

Kathy Duchac
(920) 926-5725 – DuchacK@agnesian.com

430 East Division St.
Fond du Lac, 54935
(920) 929-2300

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Marian University

45 S. National Ave.
Fond du Lac, 54935-4699
(800) 2-MARIAN (62-7426) or (920) 923-7600

Graduate Programs

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Moraine Park Technical College – Fond du Lac

235 N. National Ave., P. O. Box 1940
Fond du Lac, 54936-1940
(800) 472-4554 or (920) 922-8611

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

University of Wisconsin – Fond du Lac

400 University Drive
Fond du Lac, 54935-2950
(920) 929-1100

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

 

Franklin

Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital

Tiffany Horrigan – Clinical Development Coordinator – Nursing Residency
(414) 817-5800 – tiffany.horrigan@wfhc.org

2nd floor of Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare Franklin
10101 S. 27th Street
Franklin, 53132
(414) 817-5800

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

Nursing – (Residency)

Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare – St. Francis

Kurtis Hammitt – Clinical Development Coordinator – Nursing (Residency)
Medical Surgical – kurtis.hammitt@wfhc.org

Marc Wojciechowski – Diagnostic Medical Sonography Program
(414) 647-5711 – marc.wojciechowski@wfhc.org

Mike Gillard – Residency Program Director – Pharmacy
(414) 325 – 4755 – mike.gillard@wfhc.org

Tiffany Horrigan – Clinical Development Coordinator – Nursing (Residency)
ICU & Nursing Administration – tiffany.horrigan@wfhc.org

10101 S. 27th St.
Franklin, 53132
(414) 325-4700

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Diagnostic Medical Sonography

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

 

Glendale

Bryant-Stratton College – Bayshore

500 W. Silver Spring Rd.
Bayshore Town Center, Suite K340
Glendale, 53217
414/961-9600

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Columbia College of Nursing

Jill Berg – Dean – Columbia College of Nursing
(414) 326-2330 – jill.berg@ccon.edu

4425 N. Port Washington Rd.
Glendale, 53212
(414) 326-2330

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Nursing – (BSN, RN, to BSN) (Mount Mary College)

 

Green Bay

Aurora BayCare Medical Center

Julie Dagam – Director – Pharmacy Residency Program
(414) 649-6000 – pharmacy.residency@aurora.org

2845 Greenbrier Rd.
Green Bay, 54311
920/288-8000

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

Pharmacy – (Residency)

Bellin College

Mark Bake – Director – Radiological Sciences Program
(920)433-6626 – mark.bake@bellincollege.edu

Nancy Burruss – BSN Program Director
(920) 433-6632 – nancy.burruss@bellincollege.edu

3201 Eaton Rd.
Green Bay, 54311
(800) 236-8707 or (920) 433-6699

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Bellin Health Care System

744 S. Webster Ave.
PO Box 23400
Green Bay, 54305-3400
(920) 433-3500

College of the Menominee Nation – Green Bay

2733 S. Ridge Road
Green Bay, 54304
(800) 567-2344 or (920) 965-0070

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Northeast Wisconsin Technical College

2740 West Mason Street, P. O. Box 19042
Green Bay, 54307-9042
(800) 422-NWTC or (920) 498-5400

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Rasmussen College – Green Bay Campus

904 S. Taylor St., Suite 100
Green Bay, 54303

(920) 593-8400

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

St. Vincent Hospital

Sherry Willems – Nursing Education Coordinator – Nursing Residency
(920) 433-0111 – sherry.willems@hshs.org

835 S. Van Buren St.
P. O. Box 13508
Green Bay, 54307-3508
(800) 236-3030 or (920) 433-0111

Pre-Professional Programs

Nursing – (Residency)

University of Wisconsin – Green Bay

2420 Nicolet Dr.
Green Bay, 54311-7001
(920) 465-2000

Graduate Programs

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

 

Hayward

Lac Courte Oreilles Ojibwa Community College

13466 West Trepania Rd
Hayward, 54843-2181
(888) 526-6221 or (715) 634-4790

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Pre-Professional Programs

Pre-Nursing

 

Janesville

Blackhawk Technical College

6004 S. County Road G
Janesville, 53546-9458
(800) 498-1282 or (608) 758-6900

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

University of Wisconsin – Rock County

2909 Kellogg Ave.
Janesville, 53546
(608) 758-6565

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Pre-Nursing

Upper Iowa University – Blackhawk Center

c/o Blackhawk Technical College
6004 S. County Road G
Janesville, 53547-5009
(608) 754-7490

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

 

Kenosha

Carthage College

2001 Alford Park Drive
Kenosha, 53140-1994
(800) 351-4058 or (262) 551-8500

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Gateway Technical College

3520 30th Avenue
Kenosha, 53144
(800) 247-7122 or (262) 564-2200

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Herzing University – Kenosha

4006 Washington Road
Kenosha, 53144
262/671-0675

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

University of Wisconsin – Parkside

900 Wood Rd., P. O. Box 2000
Kenosha, 53141-2000
(262) 595-2345

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

 

Keshena

College of the Menominee Nation – Keshena

N 172 Hwy. 47/55
P. O. Box 1179
Keshena, 54135
(800) 567-2344 or (715) 799-5600

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

 

La Crosse

Gundersen Lutheran

Adam Gregg – Program Director
(608) 775-3617 or (800) 362-9567, ext. 52281 – aegregg@gundersenhealth.org

Cindy Leitz – Internal Medicine Residency Program Specialist
(608) 775-1910 or (800) 362-9567, ext. 51910 – celeitz@gundersenhealth.org

Colotte O’Heron – General Surgery Residency
(608) 775-2431 or (800) 362-9567, ext. 52431 – ctoheron@gundersenhealth.org

J. Scott Straker – Residency Director Sports Physical Therapy
(608) 775-7934 or (800) 362-9567, ext. 57934 – jsstraker@gundersenhealth.org

Jeffrey Clark – Optometry Residency with Ocular Disease Focus
(608) 489-2451

Jennifer Lee – Medical Education Manager
(608) 775-3349

Johanna Berg – Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery Residency, Podiatric Medicine & Surgery Residency, and Physician Assistant Program Specialist
(608) 775-2961 or (800) 362-9567, ext. 52961 – jgberg@gundersenhealth.org

Rev. Stephan Brunelle – Clinical Manager of Pastoral Care – Clinical Pastoral Education
(608) 775-3620 or (800) 362-9567, ext. 53620 – spiritualcare@gundersenhealth.org

1900 South Ave.
La Crosse, 54601
(800) 362-9567 or (608) 782-7300

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

Optometry Residency with Ocular Disease Focus

Mayo Clinic Health System – Franciscan Healthcare La Crosse

– Academic Coordinator – Nursing and Allied Health
(608) 392-9402

Barbara Jochman – Program Director – School of Nurse Anesthesia
(608) 785-0940

Kimberly Markwardt – Program Coordinator – Family Medicine Residency
(608) 392-9775 or (800) 377-8559 – markwardt.kimberly@mayo.edu

Stacy Kautza – Program Director – Pharmacy
(608) 392-2840 – kautza.stacy@mayo.edu

700 West Avenue South
La Crosse, 54601
(608) 785-0940

Graduate Schools

Nurse Anesthesia

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

University of Wisconsin – La Crosse

1725 State Street
La Crosse, 54601
(608) 785-8000

Graduate Programs

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Viterbo University

900 Viterbo Dr.
La Crosse, 54601-8802
(800) VITERBO (848-3726) or (608) 796-3000

Graduate Programs

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Western Technical College

400 Seventh St. North
La Crosse, 54601
(800) 322-9982 or (608) 785-9200

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

 

Madison

Edgewood College

1000 Edgewood College Dr.
Madison, 53711-1997
(800) 444-4861or (608) 663- 2294 or (608) 663-4861

Graduate Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Herzing University – Madison

5218 East Terrace Drive
Madison, 53718
608/249-6611

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Graduate Programs

Madison Area Technical College

3550 Anderson St.
Madison, 53704
(800) 322-6282 or (608) 246-6100

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

UnityPoint Health – Meriter Hospital

Becky Maedke – Clinical Recruitment Partner – Nurse Residency
(608) 417-6567 – Becky.maedke@unitypoint.org

Kimberly Lintner – Program Director – Pharmacy Practice Residency Program
(608) 417-6160 – klintner@meriter.com

L. Stanley Brysh – Director, General Practice Residency – Dental Residency
(608) 417-6500 – lbrysh@meriter.com

Rev. Jeff Billerbeck – Manager of Spiritual Care and CPE Supervisor – Clinical Pastoral Education Program
(608) 417-6480 – jbillerbeck@meriter.com

202 S. Park St.
Madison, 53715
(608) 417-6000

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

University of Wisconsin – Madison

750 University Avenue
Madison, 53792-2455
(608) 263-2400 or (608) 262-1234

Graduate Programs

Graduate Schools

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

University of Wisconsin Hospital & Clinics

– Nurse Residency
(800) 443-6164 or (608) 261-0040 – Newgradnurse@uwhealth.org

– Physical Therapy
(608) 263-8060

Caitlin Curtis – Pharmacy Nutrition
(608) 265-1746 – ccurtis@uwhealth.org

Carrie Schwoerer – Program Coordinator – Orthopedic Physical Therapy Residency
(608) 265-8364 – cschwoerer@uwhealth.org

Doug Grovergrys – Program Coordinator – Sports Physical Therapy
(608) 261-1761 – dgrovergrys@uwhealth.org

Jeffrey Fish – Director – Critical Care Specialty
(608) 263-1290 – jfish@uwhealth.org

JoAnna Gollmer – Pharmacy Technician
(608) 890-8057 – PharmTechTraining@uwhealth.org

Julie Auenson – Manager – Child Life
(608) 890-8095 – JAuenson@uwhealth.org

Karen Kritsch – Director – Dietetic Program
(608) 890-8528 – dietintern@uwhealth.org

Kelly Deneen – Program Assistant – Diagnostic Medical Sonography Program
(608) 263-8338 – KDeneen@uwhealth.org

Kelly Deneen – Program Assistant – School of Radiologic Technology
(608) 263-8338 – KDeneen@uwhealth.org

Kimberly Holdener – Transplant Specialty
(608) 263-1290 – kholdener@uwhealth.org

Lucas Schulz – Infectious Diseases
(608) 890-8617 – lschulz2@uwhealth.org

M. Denise Connelly – Clinical Director – Health Psychology
(608) 263-9372 – MConnelly@uwhealth.edu

Maria Kostichka – Program Director – Athletic Training
(608) 890-7502 – MKostichka@uwhealth.org

Mary Mably – Oncology Specialty Pharmacy
– MMably@uwhealth.org

Scott Neuenfeld – Exercise Science
(608) 263-8850 – sneuenfeld@uwhealth.org

Sean Gehrke – Director – Community Pharmacy
(608) 263-9393 – sgehrke2@uwhealth.org

Steve Rough – Director – Pharmacy Administrative
(608) 263-1282 – srough@uwhealth.org

Steve Rough – Director – Pharmacy
(608) 263-1282 – srough@uwhealth.org

600 Highland Ave.
Madison, 53792
(608) 263-6400

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

Upper Iowa University – Madison

4601 Hammersley Rd.
Madison, 53711
(608) 278-0350

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

UW Health Madison Family Medicine Clinic

Amy Vincent – Family Residency
(608) 265-4668 – madisonbaraboo.applicant@fammed.wisc.edu

1100 Delaplaine Ct.
Madison, 53715-1896
(608) 263-4550

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

Family Residency

Wisconsin AHEC System, Inc.

750 Highland Ave.
4251 HSLC
Madison, 53705
(608)263-1712

Wisconsin State Laboratory of Hygiene

John E. Shalkham – Director – Cytotechnology Program
(608) 265-9191 – john.shalkham@slh.wisc.edu

University of Wisconsin – Madison Health Science Center

465 Henry Mall
Madison, 53706
(800) 862-1013 or (608) 262-6386

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Cytotechnology – (Certificate, BS)

Manchester, New Hampshire

Southern New Hampshire University

2500 N. River Road
Manchester, NH, 03106
(603) 626-9100 or (800) 668-1249

Graduate Programs

Community Mental Health

Manitowoc

Appleton

Affinity St. Elizabeth Hospital

Annette Siedschlag – Director – Pharmacy
(920) 738-2000 – asiedsch@affinityhealth.org

Michael Newell, MSM, MT (ASCP) – Program Director – Medical Technologist
(920) 738-2132 – mnewell@affinityhealth.org

1506 S. Oneida St.
Appleton, 54915
(920) 738-2000

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

Pharmacy Residency

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Medical Technologist – (Certificate)

Fox Valley Technical College

1825 N. Bluemound Dr.
P. O. Box 2277
Appleton, 54912-2277
(800) 735-3882 or (920) 735-5600

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Lawrence University

711 E. Boldt Way
Appleton, 54911
(920) 832-7000

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Rasmussen College – Appleton Campus

3500 E. Destination Dr., Suite 100
Appleton, 54915
(920) 750-5900

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

UW Health Fox Valley Family Medicine Clinic

Shawn Boogaard – MSE – Primary Care Clerkship
(920) 997-8441 – Shawn.boogaard@mosaicfamilyhealth.org

229 S. Morrison St.
Appleton, 54911
(920) 832-2783

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

Primary Care Clerkship

 

Ashland

Northland College

1411 Ellis Ave.
Ashland, 54806-3999
(715) 682-1699 or (800)-753-1840

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Wisconsin Indianhead Technical College – Ashland

2100 Beaser Ave.
Ashland, 54806
(800) 243- WITC (9482) or (715) 468-2815 or WITC-Ashland: (715) 682-4591

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

 

Augusta

UW Health Augusta Family Medicine Clinic

Jennifer McGeorge – Family Medicine Residency
(715) 839-5177 – eauclaire.applicant@fammed.wisc.edu

207 W. Lincoln St., Suite 1
Augusta, 54722
(715) 286-2270 or (888) 703-2778

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

Family Residency

 

Baraboo

UW Health Baraboo Family Medicine Clinic

Amy Vincent – Maternity Care
(608) 265-4668 – madisonbaraboo.applicant@fammed.wisc.edu

Amy Vincent – Medical/Surgical Procedures
(608) 265-4668 – madisonbaraboo.applicant@fammed.wisc.edu

Amy Vincent – Family Residency
(608) 265-4668 – madisonbaraboo.applicant@fammed.wisc.edu

Baraboo Medical Associates

1700 Tuttle St.
Baraboo, 53913
608-355-3800

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

 

Beaver Dam

Moraine Park Technical College – Beaver Dam

700 Gould Street
Beaver Dam, 53916-1994
(920) 887-4444

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

 

Beloit

Beloit College

700 College St.
Beloit, 53511
(608) 363-2000 or (800) BELOIT (356-0751)

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Beloit Memorial Hospital

1969 West Hart Rd.
Beloit, 53511
(608) 364-5011

 

Bloomington, MN

Northwestern Health Sciences University

2501 W. 84th St.
Bloomington, MN, 55431
(952) 888-4777

Graduate Schools

Chiropractor

 

Brookfield

Herzing University – Brookfield

555 South Executive Drive
Brookfield, 53005
262/649-1710

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Graduate Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Wheaton Franciscan – Elmbrook Memorial

Megan Jo Rondinelli – Clinical Development Coordinator – Nursing Residency
– meganjo.rondinelli@wfhc.org

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

Nursing – (Residency)

 

 

Brown Deer

Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare – Brown Deer

Diane Wingenter – Director – Radiography Program
(414) 527-5149 – Diane.Wingenter@wfhc.org

9252 N. Green Bay Rd.
Brown Deer, 53209
(414) 527-7565

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Radiologic Technologist – (Certificate)

 

Chicago, IL

Rush University

Maribeth Flaws – Acting Chair – Medical Technologist
(312) 942-2115 – maribeth_l_flaws@rush.edu

Melanie Dreher – Dean – Nursing
(312) 942-3519 – melanie_dreher@rush.edu

600 South Paulina St., Suite 440
Chicago, IL, 60612
(312) 942-5681

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

 

Cleveland

Lakeshore Technical College

1290 North Avenue
Cleveland, 53015
(888) GO TO LTC (888-468-6582) or (920) 693-1000

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

 

Davenport, IA

Palmer College of Chiropractic

1000 Brady St.
Davenport, IA, 52803
(800) 722-2586

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Chiropractic Specialist/Chiropractic Technologist

Graduate Schools

Chiropractor

 

De Pere

St. Norbert College

100 Grant Street
De Pere, 54115-2099
(920) 337-3181

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

 

Duluth, MN

College of St. Scholastica

1200 Kenwood Avenue
Duluth, MN, 55811
(218)723-6000 or (800)447-5444

Graduate Programs

Doctor of Nursing Practice

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Nursing

 

Eau Claire

Chippewa Valley Technical College

620 West Clairemont Ave.
Eau Claire, 54701
(800)-547- CVTC (2882) or (715) 833-6200

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Mayo Clinic Health System Eau Claire

Cathy Lea – Residency Program Director – Pharmacy Residency
(715) 838-5195 – lea.catherine@mayo.edu

Hannah Johnson – Administrative Fellow – Health Care Administrator
(715) 838-5081 – johnson.hannah@mayo.edu

Laura Kelley – Director – Clinical Pastoral Education
(715) 838-1475 – kelley.laura@mayo.edu

1221 Whipple Street
P.O. Box 4105
Eau Claire, 54702-4105
(888) 838-4777 or (715) 838-3311

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Pastoral Counselor

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

Pharmacy – (Residency)

Sacred Heart Hospital

– Student Nurse Internship
(715) 717-4246

Jim Sorenson – Director – Medical Technologist Program
(715) 717-3973

900 West Clairemont Ave.
Eau Claire, 54701
(715) 717-4121

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Medical Technologist – (Certificate)

Pre-Professional Programs

Student Nurse Intern Program

University of Wisconsin – Eau Claire

105 Garfield Street
P. O. Box 4004
Eau Claire, 54702-4004
(715) 836-INFO (4636)

Graduate Programs

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

UW Health Eau Claire Family Medicine Clinic

Jennifer McGeorge – Coordinator – Assistant Education
(715) 839-5177 – eauclaire.applicant@fammed.wisc.edu

617 W. Clairemont Ave
Eau Claire, 54701
(715) 839-5175

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

Family Residency

 

Elkhorn

Aurora Health Center

Sue Ott-Holland – Pastoral Counselor
(262) 741-2046 – sue.ott-holland@aurora.org

205 E. Commerce Court
Elkhorn, 53121
(262) 723-3100

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Pastoral Counselor

Upper Iowa University – Elkhorn

c/o Gateway Technical College
400 County Road G
Elkhorn, 53121-2046
(262) 741-8454

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

 

Fennimore

Southwest Wisconsin Technical College

1800 Bronson Boulevard
Fennimore, 53809
(800)-362-3322 or (608) 822-3262

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

 

Fond du Lac

Agnesian HealthCare

Kathy Duchac
(920) 926-5725 – DuchacK@agnesian.com

430 East Division St.
Fond du Lac, 54935
(920) 929-2300

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Marian University

45 S. National Ave.
Fond du Lac, 54935-4699
(800) 2-MARIAN (62-7426) or (920) 923-7600

Graduate Programs

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Moraine Park Technical College – Fond du Lac

235 N. National Ave., P. O. Box 1940
Fond du Lac, 54936-1940
(800) 472-4554 or (920) 922-8611

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

University of Wisconsin – Fond du Lac

400 University Drive
Fond du Lac, 54935-2950
(920) 929-1100

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

 

Franklin

Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital

Tiffany Horrigan – Clinical Development Coordinator – Nursing Residency
(414) 817-5800 – tiffany.horrigan@wfhc.org

2nd floor of Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare Franklin
10101 S. 27th Street
Franklin, 53132
(414) 817-5800

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

Nursing – (Residency)

Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare – St. Francis

Kurtis Hammitt – Clinical Development Coordinator – Nursing (Residency)
Medical Surgical – kurtis.hammitt@wfhc.org

Marc Wojciechowski – Diagnostic Medical Sonography Program
(414) 647-5711 – marc.wojciechowski@wfhc.org

Mike Gillard – Residency Program Director – Pharmacy
(414) 325 – 4755 – mike.gillard@wfhc.org

Tiffany Horrigan – Clinical Development Coordinator – Nursing (Residency)
ICU & Nursing Administration – tiffany.horrigan@wfhc.org

10101 S. 27th St.
Franklin, 53132
(414) 325-4700

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Diagnostic Medical Sonography

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

 

Glendale

Bryant-Stratton College – Bayshore

500 W. Silver Spring Rd.
Bayshore Town Center, Suite K340
Glendale, 53217
414/961-9600

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Columbia College of Nursing

Jill Berg – Dean – Columbia College of Nursing
(414) 326-2330 – jill.berg@ccon.edu

4425 N. Port Washington Rd.
Glendale, 53212
(414) 326-2330

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Nursing – (BSN, RN, to BSN) (Mount Mary College)

 

Green Bay

Aurora BayCare Medical Center

Julie Dagam – Director – Pharmacy Residency Program
(414) 649-6000 – pharmacy.residency@aurora.org

2845 Greenbrier Rd.
Green Bay, 54311
920/288-8000

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

Pharmacy – (Residency)

Bellin College

Mark Bake – Director – Radiological Sciences Program
(920)433-6626 – mark.bake@bellincollege.edu

Nancy Burruss – BSN Program Director
(920) 433-6632 – nancy.burruss@bellincollege.edu

3201 Eaton Rd.
Green Bay, 54311
(800) 236-8707 or (920) 433-6699

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Bellin Health Care System

744 S. Webster Ave.
PO Box 23400
Green Bay, 54305-3400
(920) 433-3500

College of the Menominee Nation – Green Bay

2733 S. Ridge Road
Green Bay, 54304
(800) 567-2344 or (920) 965-0070

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Northeast Wisconsin Technical College

2740 West Mason Street, P. O. Box 19042
Green Bay, 54307-9042
(800) 422-NWTC or (920) 498-5400

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Rasmussen College – Green Bay Campus

904 S. Taylor St., Suite 100
Green Bay, 54303

(920) 593-8400

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

St. Vincent Hospital

Sherry Willems – Nursing Education Coordinator – Nursing Residency
(920) 433-0111 – sherry.willems@hshs.org

835 S. Van Buren St.
P. O. Box 13508
Green Bay, 54307-3508
(800) 236-3030 or (920) 433-0111

Pre-Professional Programs

Nursing – (Residency)

University of Wisconsin – Green Bay

2420 Nicolet Dr.
Green Bay, 54311-7001
(920) 465-2000

Graduate Programs

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

 

Hayward

Lac Courte Oreilles Ojibwa Community College

13466 West Trepania Rd
Hayward, 54843-2181
(888) 526-6221 or (715) 634-4790

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Pre-Professional Programs

Pre-Nursing

 

Janesville

Blackhawk Technical College

6004 S. County Road G
Janesville, 53546-9458
(800) 498-1282 or (608) 758-6900

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

University of Wisconsin – Rock County

2909 Kellogg Ave.
Janesville, 53546
(608) 758-6565

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Pre-Nursing

Upper Iowa University – Blackhawk Center

c/o Blackhawk Technical College
6004 S. County Road G
Janesville, 53547-5009
(608) 754-7490

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

 

Kenosha

Carthage College

2001 Alford Park Drive
Kenosha, 53140-1994
(800) 351-4058 or (262) 551-8500

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Gateway Technical College

3520 30th Avenue
Kenosha, 53144
(800) 247-7122 or (262) 564-2200

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Herzing University – Kenosha

4006 Washington Road
Kenosha, 53144
262/671-0675

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

University of Wisconsin – Parkside

900 Wood Rd., P. O. Box 2000
Kenosha, 53141-2000
(262) 595-2345

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

 

Keshena

College of the Menominee Nation – Keshena

N 172 Hwy. 47/55
P. O. Box 1179
Keshena, 54135
(800) 567-2344 or (715) 799-5600

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

 

La Crosse

Gundersen Lutheran

Adam Gregg – Program Director
(608) 775-3617 or (800) 362-9567, ext. 52281 – aegregg@gundersenhealth.org

Cindy Leitz – Internal Medicine Residency Program Specialist
(608) 775-1910 or (800) 362-9567, ext. 51910 – celeitz@gundersenhealth.org

Colotte O’Heron – General Surgery Residency
(608) 775-2431 or (800) 362-9567, ext. 52431 – ctoheron@gundersenhealth.org

J. Scott Straker – Residency Director Sports Physical Therapy
(608) 775-7934 or (800) 362-9567, ext. 57934 – jsstraker@gundersenhealth.org

Jeffrey Clark – Optometry Residency with Ocular Disease Focus
(608) 489-2451

Jennifer Lee – Medical Education Manager
(608) 775-3349

Johanna Berg – Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery Residency, Podiatric Medicine & Surgery Residency, and Physician Assistant Program Specialist
(608) 775-2961 or (800) 362-9567, ext. 52961 – jgberg@gundersenhealth.org

Rev. Stephan Brunelle – Clinical Manager of Pastoral Care – Clinical Pastoral Education
(608) 775-3620 or (800) 362-9567, ext. 53620 – spiritualcare@gundersenhealth.org

1900 South Ave.
La Crosse, 54601
(800) 362-9567 or (608) 782-7300

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

Optometry Residency with Ocular Disease Focus

Mayo Clinic Health System – Franciscan Healthcare La Crosse

– Academic Coordinator – Nursing and Allied Health
(608) 392-9402

Barbara Jochman – Program Director – School of Nurse Anesthesia
(608) 785-0940

Kimberly Markwardt – Program Coordinator – Family Medicine Residency
(608) 392-9775 or (800) 377-8559 – markwardt.kimberly@mayo.edu

Stacy Kautza – Program Director – Pharmacy
(608) 392-2840 – kautza.stacy@mayo.edu

700 West Avenue South
La Crosse, 54601
(608) 785-0940

Graduate Schools

Nurse Anesthesia

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

University of Wisconsin – La Crosse

1725 State Street
La Crosse, 54601
(608) 785-8000

Graduate Programs

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Viterbo University

900 Viterbo Dr.
La Crosse, 54601-8802
(800) VITERBO (848-3726) or (608) 796-3000

Graduate Programs

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Western Technical College

400 Seventh St. North
La Crosse, 54601
(800) 322-9982 or (608) 785-9200

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

 

Madison

Edgewood College

1000 Edgewood College Dr.
Madison, 53711-1997
(800) 444-4861or (608) 663- 2294 or (608) 663-4861

Graduate Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Herzing University – Madison

5218 East Terrace Drive
Madison, 53718
608/249-6611

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Graduate Programs

Madison Area Technical College

3550 Anderson St.
Madison, 53704
(800) 322-6282 or (608) 246-6100

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

UnityPoint Health – Meriter Hospital

Becky Maedke – Clinical Recruitment Partner – Nurse Residency
(608) 417-6567 – Becky.maedke@unitypoint.org

Kimberly Lintner – Program Director – Pharmacy Practice Residency Program
(608) 417-6160 – klintner@meriter.com

L. Stanley Brysh – Director, General Practice Residency – Dental Residency
(608) 417-6500 – lbrysh@meriter.com

Rev. Jeff Billerbeck – Manager of Spiritual Care and CPE Supervisor – Clinical Pastoral Education Program
(608) 417-6480 – jbillerbeck@meriter.com

202 S. Park St.
Madison, 53715
(608) 417-6000

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

University of Wisconsin – Madison

750 University Avenue
Madison, 53792-2455
(608) 263-2400 or (608) 262-1234

Graduate Programs

Graduate Schools

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

University of Wisconsin Hospital & Clinics

– Nurse Residency
(800) 443-6164 or (608) 261-0040 – Newgradnurse@uwhealth.org

– Physical Therapy
(608) 263-8060

Caitlin Curtis – Pharmacy Nutrition
(608) 265-1746 – ccurtis@uwhealth.org

Carrie Schwoerer – Program Coordinator – Orthopedic Physical Therapy Residency
(608) 265-8364 – cschwoerer@uwhealth.org

Doug Grovergrys – Program Coordinator – Sports Physical Therapy
(608) 261-1761 – dgrovergrys@uwhealth.org

Jeffrey Fish – Director – Critical Care Specialty
(608) 263-1290 – jfish@uwhealth.org

JoAnna Gollmer – Pharmacy Technician
(608) 890-8057 – PharmTechTraining@uwhealth.org

Julie Auenson – Manager – Child Life
(608) 890-8095 – JAuenson@uwhealth.org

Karen Kritsch – Director – Dietetic Program
(608) 890-8528 – dietintern@uwhealth.org

Kelly Deneen – Program Assistant – Diagnostic Medical Sonography Program
(608) 263-8338 – KDeneen@uwhealth.org

Kelly Deneen – Program Assistant – School of Radiologic Technology
(608) 263-8338 – KDeneen@uwhealth.org

Kimberly Holdener – Transplant Specialty
(608) 263-1290 – kholdener@uwhealth.org

Lucas Schulz – Infectious Diseases
(608) 890-8617 – lschulz2@uwhealth.org

M. Denise Connelly – Clinical Director – Health Psychology
(608) 263-9372 – MConnelly@uwhealth.edu

Maria Kostichka – Program Director – Athletic Training
(608) 890-7502 – MKostichka@uwhealth.org

Mary Mably – Oncology Specialty Pharmacy
– MMably@uwhealth.org

Scott Neuenfeld – Exercise Science
(608) 263-8850 – sneuenfeld@uwhealth.org

Sean Gehrke – Director – Community Pharmacy
(608) 263-9393 – sgehrke2@uwhealth.org

Steve Rough – Director – Pharmacy Administrative
(608) 263-1282 – srough@uwhealth.org

Steve Rough – Director – Pharmacy
(608) 263-1282 – srough@uwhealth.org

600 Highland Ave.
Madison, 53792
(608) 263-6400

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

Upper Iowa University – Madison

4601 Hammersley Rd.
Madison, 53711
(608) 278-0350

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

UW Health Madison Family Medicine Clinic

Amy Vincent – Family Residency
(608) 265-4668 – madisonbaraboo.applicant@fammed.wisc.edu

1100 Delaplaine Ct.
Madison, 53715-1896
(608) 263-4550

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

Family Residency

Wisconsin AHEC System, Inc.

750 Highland Ave.
4251 HSLC
Madison, 53705
(608)263-1712

Wisconsin State Laboratory of Hygiene

John E. Shalkham – Director – Cytotechnology Program
(608) 265-9191 – john.shalkham@slh.wisc.edu

University of Wisconsin – Madison Health Science Center

465 Henry Mall
Madison, 53706
(800) 862-1013 or (608) 262-6386

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Cytotechnology – (Certificate, BS)

 

Manchester, NH

Southern New Hampshire University

2500 N. River Road
Manchester, NH, 03106
(603) 626-9100 or (800) 668-1249

Graduate Programs

Community Mental Health

 

Manitowoc

Silver Lake College

2406 S. Alverno Rd.
Manitowoc, 54220-9319
(800) 236-4SLC or (920) 684-6691

Graduate Programs

Health Care Facility Administrator – (MS)

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

University of Wisconsin – Manitowoc

705 Viebahn Street
Manitowoc, 54220-6699
(920) 683-4700 or (920) 683-4707

Pre-Professional Programs

Pre-Nursing

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Marinette

University of Wisconsin – Marinette

750 W. Bay Shore St.
Marinette, 54143-4253
(715) 735-4300

Pre-Professional Programs

Pre-Nursing

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Marshfield

Marshfield Clinic

– Physician Assistant
(800) 541-2895 ext. 97649 or ext. 75133 – studentprograms@marshfieldclinic.org

– Nursing
(800) 541-2895, ext. 97649 or ext. 75133 – studentprograms@marshfieldclinic.org

– Pre-Medical and Pre-Allied Health
(800) 541-2895 – studentprograms@marshfieldclinic.org

Aimie Eckelberg – Program Coordinator – Palliative Medicine
800-541-2895 or 715-389-4151 – eckelberg.aimie@marshfieldclinic.org

Aimie Eckelberg – Program Coordinator – Post Doctoral Psychology
800-541-2895 or 715-389-4151 – eckelberg.aimie@marshfieldclinic.org

Alfonso Velasco – Director – General Surgery
(800) 541-2895 or (715) 387-9222 – velasco.alfonso@marshfieldclinic.org

Erik Stratman – Director – Dermatology
(800) 541-2895 or (715) 389-4151 – stratman.erik@mfldclin.edu

Lori Remeika – Program Director – Internal Medicine
(800) 541-2895 or (715) 387-5260 – remeika.lori@marshfieldclinic.org

Luanne Sojka – Director – Pharmacy Informatics
(800) 782-8581, ext. 19758 or (715) 221-9758 – malsin.luanne@marshfieldclinic.org

Nicky Kumm – Director – Internal Medicine-Pediatric
(800) 541-2895, ext. 7-5260 or (715) 387-5260 – kumm.nicole@marshfieldclinic.org

Sara Griesbach – Director – Pharmacy
(800) 782-8581, ext. 19820 or (715) 221-9820 – griesbach.sara@marshfieldclinic.org

Suzanne Wright – Director – Pediatric
(800) 541-2895, ext. 7-5267 or (715) 387-5267 – disch.shirley@mfldclin.org

Tiffany O’Brien – Program Director – Dentistry
715-221-5643 – obrien.tiffany@marshfieldclinic.org

1000 N. Oak Ave.
Marshfield, 54449-5788
(800) 782-8581 or (800) 541-2895 or (715) 387-5511

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

Marshfield Laboratories

Donald Schnitzler – Cytotechnology
(800) 222-5835 or (715) 221-6332 – schnitzler.donald@marshfieldclinic.org

Julie Seehafer – Clinical Microbiology
(800) 222-5835 or (715) 221-6332 – seehafer.julie@marshfieldclinic.org

Julie Seehafer – Clinical Laboratory Science/Medical Technology
(800) 222-5835 or (715) 221-6332 – seehafer.julie@marshfieldclinic.org

Julie Seehafer – Clinical Laboratory Technician/Medical Laboratory Technician
(800) 222-5835 or (715) 221-6332 – seehafer.julie@marshfieldclinic.org

Julie Seehafer – Pathologists’ Assistant
(800) 222-5835 or (715) 221-6332 – seehafer.julie@marshfieldclinic.org

Julie Seehafer – Phlebotomy Technician
(800) 222-5835 or (715) 221-6332 – seehafer.julie@marshfieldclinic.org

Kate Gorman – Histotechnology (Technician Level)
(800) 222-5835 or (715) 221-6332 – gorman.katherine@marshfieldclinc.org

1000 N. Oak Ave.
Marshfield, 54449-5795
(800) 222-5835 or (715) 221-6332

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

Ministry St. Joseph’s Hospital

Carlyn M. Johnson – Educational Program Director/Nuclear Medicine Technology – Nuclear Medicine Technologist
(715) 389-3905 – Carlyn.Johnson@ministryhealth.org

Heidi Giese – Child Life Manager – Child Life and Therapeutic Recreation
(715) 387-7361 – heidi.giese@ministryhealth.org

Nikki Hable – Program Director – Radiography
(715) 387-7457 – sjh_xrayschool@ministryhealth.org

Rosemary Jadack – Nursing Department Chair – Nursing
(715) 836-5004 – jadackra@uwec.edu

611 St. Joseph Avenue
Marshfield, 54449
(715) 387-1713

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

University of Wisconsin – Marshfield

2000 W. 5th St.
Marshfield, 54449
(715) 389-6530

Pre-Professional Programs

Pre-Nursing

Programs

Menasha

University of Wisconsin – Fox Valley

1478 Midway Road
Menasha, 54952
(920) 832-2600

Pre-Professional Programs

Pre-Nursing

Menomonee Falls

Froedtert Health Community Memorial Hospital

W180 N8085 Town Hall Road
Menomonee Falls, 53051
(262) 251-1000

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

Pharmacy – (Residency)

Menomonie

Mequon

Milwaukee

Alverno College

3400 South 43rd St., P. O. Box 343922
Milwaukee, 53234-3922
(800) 933-3401 or (414) 382-6000

Graduate Programs

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Aurora Health Care

Sue Schaus – Parish Nurse Program
(414) 290-5495 – sue.schaus@aurora.org

3000 W. Montana St.
Milwaukee, 53215
(414) 647-3000

Aurora Sinai Medical Center

Colleen Nichols – Director – Transitional Year Residency Program
(414) 649-3323

Danish Siddiqui – Director – Obstetrics and Gynecology Residency Program
(414) 647-3000

Julie Dagam – Director – Pharmacy Residency Program
(414) 649-6000 – pharmacy.residency@aurora.org

Michelle Oberwise Lacock – Director – Pastoral Counselor Program
(414) 649-6567 – michelle.oberwise.lacock@aurora.org

Richard Battiola – Director – Internal Medicine Residency Program
(414) 219-7635

945 N. 12th St.
Milwaukee, 53233
(414) 219-2000

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

Aurora St. Luke’s Medical Center

Amy Mahlum – Program Director – Community Pharmacy
(414) 649-6000 – pharmacy.residency@aurora.org

Barry McClain – Program Director – Pharmacy Informatics Specialty
(414) 649-6000 – barry.mcclain@aurora.org

Brandon Ward – Education Coordinator – Laboratory School of Histotechnology
(414) 328-6299 – brandon.ward@aurora.org

Cindy Bradley – Program Supervisor – Radiologic Technology
(414) 747-4335 – cindy.bradley@aurora.org

Jacob L. Bidwell – Director – Family Residency Program
(866) 326-5853

Jon Godden – Program Director – Cardiology
(414) 649-6000 – Jon.Godden@aurora.org

Julie Dagam – Director – Pharmacy Residency Program
(414) 649-6000 – pharmacy.residency@aurora.org

Kerry Michell – Education Coordinator – Nuclear Medicine Technology
(414) 649-6418 – kerry.michell@aurora.org

Laura Sorenson – Director – Diagnostic Medical Sonography Program
(414) 747-4360 – laura.sorenson@aurora.org

Michelle Oberwise Lacock – Pastoral Counselor Program
(414) 649-6567 – michelle.oberwise.lacock@aurora.org

Ryan Servais – Program Director – Critical Care
(414) 649-6000 – jeffrey.zimmerman@aurora.org

Sol Yoder – Program Director – Oncology Specialty
(414) 649-6000 – sol.yoder@aurora.org

Tom Woller – Program Director – Combined Health System Pharmacy Administration
(414) 649-6000 – pharmacy.residency@aurora.org

2900 West Oklahoma Avenue
Milwaukee, 53215
(414) 649-6000

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Blood Center of Wisconsin

Phyllis Kirchner – Specialist in Blood Bank Technology Program
(414) 937-6271 – phyllis.kirchner@bcw.edu

Phyllis Kirchner – Transfusion Medicine
(414) 937-6271 – phyllis.kirchner@bcw.edu

638 N. 18th Street
P. O. Box 2178
Milwaukee, 53233
(414) 933-5000

Graduate Programs

Transfusion Medicine

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Specialist in Blood Banking

Bryant-Stratton College – Milwaukee

310 W. Wisconsin Ave., Suite 500E
Milwaukee, 53203
(414) 276-5200

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Cardinal Stritch University

6801 N. Yates Road
Milwaukee, 53217
(800) 347-8822 or (414) 410-4000

Graduate Programs

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Clement J. Zablocki Veteran’s Administration Medical Center

Amanda Henderson – Dietetics
(414) 384-2000, ext. 4331

Angie Paniagua – Pharmacy Clinical Manager, Residency Director – Pharmacy Residency
(414) 384-2000, ext. 42363 – angie.paniagua@va.gov

Carol Francis – Imaging – Radiation Therapy
(414) 384-2000, ext. 42585

Christina Orr – Physical Therapy
(414) 384-2000, ext. 46693

Christine Davis – Physician Assistant
(414) 384-2000, ext. 46723

Debra Frank – Wound Ostomy Continence
(414) 384-2000, ext. 45365

Elizabeth Paulsen – Health Information Management – Medical Transcription
(414) 384-2000, ext. 42410

Ethel Davenport – EMT – Paramedic
(414) 384-2000, ext. 46797

Ethel Davenport – Nursing
(414) 384-2000, ext. 46797

Ethel Davenport – Medical Assistant
(414) 384-2000, ext. 46797

Ethel Davenport – Surgical Technologists
(414) 384-2000, ext. 46797

GH Almassi – Perfusionist
(414) 384-2000, ext. 41733

Guillermo Hernandez – Anesthesia Technology
(414) 384-2000, ext. 42500

Heather Smith – Palliative Care
(414) 384-2000, ext. 41667

Jamie Winner – Clinical Specialist – Infectious Diseases
(414) 384-2000, ext. 41150 – jamie.winner@va.gov

Jennifer O’Connor – Director – Clinical Laboratory Science/Medical Technology
(414) 384-2000, ext. 41332

Jill Snider – Meyer – Social Work
(414) 384-2000, ext. 46868

Jillian Taxman – Rehabilitation – Occupational Therapy
(414) 384-2000, ext. 41140

Jim Hart – Mental Health – Clinical and Counseling Psychology (PhD)
(414) 384-2000, ext. 41672

John Ramer – Director – General Dental Practice Residency
(414) 384-2000 x42965 – john.ramer@va.gov

Joyce Casey or Courtney Zeller – Rehabilitation – Recreation Therapy
(414) 384-2000, ext. 41256 or ext. 45981

Kenneth Rose – Optometry
(414) 384-2000, ext. 46572

Kim Bell – Medication Safety Pharmacy Residency
(414) 384-2000 ext. 41150 – kimberly.bell4@va.gov

Marisa Straub – Rehabilitation – Art Therapy
(414) 384-2000, ext. 41976

Monica Andres – Audiology
(414) 384-2000, ext. 41219

Peggy Gronowski – Imaging – Radiography
(414) 384-2000, ext. 42567

Peggy Gronowski – Imaging – Radiography
(414) 384-2000 ext. 42567

Peter Kallio – Nurse Anesthesia
(414) 384-2000, ext. 42417

Richard Kaplan – Dental Hygiene
(414) 384-2000, ext. 42965

Robert Steldt – Biomedical Engineering
(414) 384-2000, ext. 41069

Shawn Feirer – Respiratory Technician
(414) 384-2000, ext. 42881

Shep Crumrine – Rehabilitation – Music Therapy
(414) 384-2000, ext. 42433

Sue Vlazny – Renal Dialysis/Hemodialysis Technician
(414) 384-2000, ext. 42533

Teri Nitschke – Speech Pathology
(414) 384-2000, ext. 41223

Yvonne Harris – Health Information Management – Records Processing
(414) 384-2000, ext. 42388

5000 West National Avenue
Milwaukee, 53295
(414) 384-2000

Pre-Professional Programs

Programs

Columbia-St. Mary’s Hospital

Camille Garrison – Director – Family Medicine
(414) 326-2330 – cgarrison@mcw.edu

Grace Janik – Associate Program Director – OB/GYN Residency
(414) 805-6600

Jayne Wisniewski – Director – Radiologic Technologist
(414) 326-2338 – jwisnie1@columbia-stmarys.org

Jill Berg – Dean – Columbia College of Nursing
(414) 326-2330 – jill.berg@ccon.edu

Randall Dei – Residency Program Director – Podiatry
(414) 291-1728 – randalld@efahc.com

2025 E. Newport Avenue
Milwaukee, 53211
(414) 961-3300

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

Froedtert Hospital

Cassidy Berns – Residency Coordinator – Obstetrics and Gynecology
(414) 805-6658 – cberns@mcw.edu

Frank Steffel – Director – Nuclear Medicine Technologist Program
(414) 805-2071

Jane Hendricks – Education Coordinator – Advance Practice Nurse/Physician Assistant
(414) 805-3666 – Jane.Hendricks@froedtert.com

Kristin Hanson – Program Director – Pharmacy
(414) 805-2991 – Kristin.Hanson@froedtert.com

Rochell Olive-Harmon – Director – Radiography Program
(414) 805-4999 – rharmon@froedterthealth.org

9200 W. Wisconsin Avenue
Milwaukee, 53226
(800) 272-3666 or (414) 805-3666

Graduate Schools

Radiologic Technologist

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

Marquette University

1212 W. Wisconsin Ave.
Milwaukee, 53201-1881
(414) 288-7700 or (800) 222-6544

Graduate Programs

Graduate Schools

Dentistry

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Medical College of Wisconsin

Amanda Szymkowski – Program Coordinator – Medicine – Geriatrics
(414) 805-0728 – aszymkowski@mcw.edu

Amy Matenaer – Program Coordinator – Anesthesiology
(414) 805-6102 – amatenaer@mcw.edu

Arthur Krasnow – Program Director – Nuclear Medicine
(414) 805-3771 – akraus@mcw.edu

Carla Claussen – Program Manager – Diagnostic Radiology
(414) 805-3724 – cclaussen@mcw.edu

Carri Brewer – Program Coordinator – Medicine – Pediatrics
(414) 337-7030 – cbrewer@mcw.edu

Chad Carlson – Program Director – Neurology
(414) 805-5235 – ccarlson@mcw.edu

Cheri McElhatton – Program Coordinator – Radiation Oncology
(414) 805-4472 – cmcelhatton@radonc.mcw.edu

Christen Schweikart – Medical Education Coordinator II – Orthopaedic Surgery
(414) 805-7433 – cschweikart@mcw.edu

Christopher Wolfla – Program Coordinator – Neurosurgery
(414) 805-3069 – cwolfla@mcw.edu

Colleen Crowe – Program Coordinator – Emergency Medicine
(414) 805-6469 – ccrowe@mcw.edu

David Johnstone – Program Director – Cardiothoracic Surgery
(414) 955-6904 – djohnstone@mcw.edu

Debbie Bruening – Program Coordinator – Plastic Surgery
(414) 805-5465 – bruening@mcw.edu

Debbie Dye – Program Coordinator – Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
(414) 805-5781 – ddye@mcw.edu

Diann Fiscus – Program Coordinator – Otolaryngology
(414) 805-5609 – dfiscus@mcw.edu

Jennifer Harris – Program Coordinator – Obstetrics & Gynecology
(414) 805-6658 – jaharris@mcw.edu

Leslie Bencivenga – Program Coordinator – Ophthalmology
(414) 955-7876 – lbencive@mcw.edu

Lori Goodman – Program Coordinator – Family Medicine – Waukesha
(262) 548-6907 – lori.goodman@phci.org

Lorie Kennedy – Program Coordinator – Family Medicine – Columbia – St. Mary’s
(414) 267-6502 – csmfmr@mcw.edu

Matthew Goldblatt – Program Director – General Surgery
(414) 805-8632 – mgoldblatt@mcw.edu

Michael Weisgerber – Program Director – Pediatrics
(414) 266-6800 – pedsrecruitment@mcw.edu

Paul Lemen – Program Director – Psychiatry & Behavioral Medicine
(414) 805-4777 – plemen@mcw.edu

Robin Helm – Program Director – Family Medicine – St. Joseph
(414) 527-8348

Steven Kroft – Program Coordinator – Pathology
(414) 805-8442 – skroft@mcw.edu

Susan Abrahms – Program Coordinator – Physical Medicine & Rehab
(414) 805-9770 – sabrahms@mcw.edu

Tammy Janik – Program Coordinator – Urology
(414) 805-0788 – tjanik@mcw.edu

Tracy Stasinopoulos – Program Coordinator – Internal Medicine
(414) 805-0532 – tstasino@mcw.edu

Tracy Stasinopoulos – Program Coordinator – Medicine – Neurology
(414) 805-0532 – tstasino@mcw.edu

Yvonne Chiu – Program Director – Dermatology
(414) 955-3106 – smartin@mcw.edu

8701 Watertown Plank Road
Milwaukee, 53226
(414) 456-8296

Graduate Programs

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

Milwaukee Area Technical College

700 W. State Street
Milwaukee, 53233
(414) 297-6600 or (414) 297-MATC

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Milwaukee Career College

3077 North Mayfair Road
Milwaukee, 53222
(800) 754 – 1009

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Milwaukee Institute of Art & Design

273 E. Erie St.
Milwaukee, 53202
(414) 847-3200 or (414) 291-8070

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Medical Photographer

Milwaukee School of Engineering

1025 N. Broadway
Milwaukee, 53202-3190
(800) 332-6763 or (414) 277-7300

Graduate Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Mount Mary College

2900 North Menomonee River Parkway
Milwaukee, 53222-4597
(800) 321-6265 or (414) 258-4810

Graduate Programs

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

University of Wisconsin – Milwaukee

P. O. Box 413
2200 E. Kenwood Blvd.
Milwaukee, 53211
(414) 229-1122

Graduate Programs

Graduate Schools

Public Health – (MPH)

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Upper Iowa University – Milwaukee

620 S. 76th St.
Milwaukee, 53214
(414) 475-4848

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

UW Health Milwaukee Residency Program

Ana Acevedo – Family Residency
(414) 649-7909 – ana.acevedo@aurora.org

Aurora Family Medicine Residency Program
2900 W. Oklahoma Ave.
Milwaukee, 53215
(866) 326-5853

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

Family Residency

Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare – St. Joseph

Diane Erdman – Residency Program Director – Pharamcy
(414) 447-2205 – Diane.Erdman@wfhc.org

Matthew Lee – Associate Program Director – Obstetrics and Gynecology
(414) 778-0070

Megan Jo Rondinelli – Clinical Development Coordinator – Nursing Residency
– Meganjo.Rondinelli@wfhc.org

5000 W. Chambers Street
Milwaukee, 53210
(414) 447-2000

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Obstetrics and Gynecology

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

Wisconsin Lutheran College

8800 West Bluemound Road
Milwaukee, 53226-4699
(414) 443-8800

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Wisconsin School of Professional Psychology

9120 W. Hampton Avenue, #212
Milwaukee, 53225-4960
414/464-9777

Graduate Programs

Psychologist – (MS, PsyD)

Minneapolis, Minnesota

Capella University

225 South 6th St., 9th Floor
Minneapolis, MN, 55402
866/933-5860

Graduate Programs

Health Care Facility Administrator

University of Minnesota

240 Williamson Hall
231 Pillsbury Drive SE
Minneapolis, MN, 55455-0213
(800) 752-1000 or (612) 625-2008

Graduate Programs

Orthoptist

Neenah

Theda Clark Regional Medical Center

Troy Albrecht – Director – Radiography Program
(920) 729-3146 – Troy.albrecht@thedacare.org

130 Second St.
Neenah, 54956
(800) 236-3122 or (920) 729-3100

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Radiologic Technologist – (Certificate)

New Richmond

Oshkosh

Affinity Mercy Medical Center

Brian Joachim, MS, RTR – Radiography Program
(920) 223-0135 – jwerner@affinityhealth.org

Michael Newell, MSM, MT (ASCP) – Program Director – Medical Technologist
(920) 738-2132 – mnewell@affinityhealth.org

500 S. Oakwood Rd.
Oshkosh, 54904
(920) 223-2000

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

University of Wisconsin – Oshkosh

800 Algoma Boulevard
Oshkosh, 54901
(920) 424-1234

Graduate Programs

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Pewaukee

Platteville

Prairie du Chien

Racine

Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare – All Saints

Gregg Albright – Residency Program Director – Pharmacy
(262) 687-4306 – Gregg.Albright@wfhc.org

Linda Szolwinski – Director – Radiologic Technology
(262) 687-5090 – Linda.Szolwinski@wfhc.org

Mary Trudell – Nursing Residency
(262) 687-4852 – Mary.Trudell@wfhc.org

3801 Spring St.
Racine, 53405
(262) 687-4011

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Radiologic Technologist

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

Rhinelander

Rice Lake

Richland Center

University of Wisconsin – Richland

1200 Highway 14 West
Richland Center, 53581-1399
(608) 647-6186

Programs

Ripon

River Falls

Sheboygan

Lakeland College

P. O. Box 359
Sheboygan, 53082-0359
(800) 569-2166 or (920) 565-1216

Graduate Programs

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

University of Wisconsin – Sheboygan

One University Dr.
Sheboygan, 53081-4760
(920) 459-6600

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Health Sciences Emphasis

Pre-Professional Programs

Pre-Nursing

Stevens Point

Superior

University of Wisconsin – Superior

Belknap & Catlin
P. O. Box 2000
Superior, 54880-4500
(715) 394-8101

Graduate Programs

Mental Health Counseling – (MSE)

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Wisconsin Indianhead Technical College – Superior

600 N. 21st St.
Superior, 54880
(800) 243-WITC (9482) or (715) 468-2815 or WITC-Superior (715) 394-6677

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Watertown

Maranatha Baptist University

745 West Main Street
Watertown, 53094
(920) 261-9300

Pre-Professional Programs

Pre-Medicine

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Waukesha

Carroll University

100 N. East Ave.
Waukesha, 53186-5593
(800) 227-7655 or (262) 547-1211

Graduate Programs

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

University of Wisconsin – Waukesha

1500 N. University Dr.
Waukesha, 53188-2799
(262) 521-5200

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Pre-Professional Programs

Waukesha Family Medicine Residency Program

210 NW Barstow, Suite 201
Waukesha, 53188
(262) 548-6903

Pre-Professional Programs

Wausau

Aspirus Wausau Hospital

Adelle Spaay – Family Medicine
(715) 675-3391 – Adelle.Spaay@fammed.wisc.edu

Daniel Lockwood – Medical Technologist Program
(715) 847-2000, ext. 52063 – daniello@aspirus.org

Julie Riemer – Student Nurse Intern Program
(715) 847-2383 or (800) 283-2881, ext. 72383

333 Pine Ridge Boulevard
Wausau, 54401
(715) 847-2118

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

Northcentral Technical College

1000 West Campus Drive
Wausau, 54401
(888) NTC-7144 or (715) 675-3331

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Rasmussen College – Wausau Campus

1101 Westwood Drive
Wausau, 54401
(800) 932-6530

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

University of Wisconsin – Marathon

518 South 7th Avenue
Wausau, 54401
(715) 261-6235

Pre-Professional Programs

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Human Services Leadership

Upper Iowa University – Wausau

1000 W. Campus Dr., Room A222
Wausau, 54401
(715) 675-1537

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

 

UW Health Wausau Family Medicine Clinic

Adelle Spaay – Family Residency
(715)675-3391 – Adelle.Spaay@fammed.wisc.edu

425 Wind Ridge Drive
Wausau, 54401
(715) 675-3391

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

Family Residency

Wauwatosa

Bryant-Stratton College – Wauwatosa

10950 W. Potter Road
Wauwatosa, 53226
414/302-7000

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Midwest Spine & Orthopedic Hospital

Megan Jo Rondinelli – Clinical Development Coordinator – Nursing Residency
(414) 778-7800 – meganjo.rondinelli@wfhc.org

10000 W. Bluemound Road
Wauwatosa, 53226
(414) 778-7800

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

Nursing – (Residency)

Wheaton Franciscan-The Wisconsin Heart Hospital Campus

Megan Jo Rondinelli – Clinical Development Coordinator – Nursing Residency
(414) 778-7800 – meganjo.rondinelli@wfhc.org

10000 W. Bluemound Road
Wauwatosa, 53226
(414) 778-7800

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

Nursing – (Residency)

West Allis

Aurora West Allis Medical Center

Julie Dagam – Director – Pharmacy Residency Program
(414) 649-6000 – pharmacy.residency@aurora.org

8901 W. Lincoln Ave.
West Allis, 53227
(414) 328 – 6000

Pre-Professional, Internship & Diploma/Certification Programs

Pharmacy – (Residency)

West Bend

Moraine Park Technical College – West Bend

2151 North Main Street
West Bend, 53090-1598
(262) 335-6000

Associate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

University of Wisconsin – Washington County

400 University Drive
West Bend, 53095
(262) 335-5200

Pre-Professional Programs

Nursing

Undergraduate Degree & Diploma/Certification Programs

Human Services Leadership

Whitewater

Wisconsin Rapids